Player & Unit Grades

2026 Season — Through Week 6

92 of 272 games played, and 32 of 32 clubs have taken the field. Every grade starts from what a player did in past seasons and moves as this season's games come in. One game nudges it; by midseason this season is roughly half of it.

Tested on the 2019–2025 seasons: four weeks in, grades built this way missed where a player finished by 7.3 points on average, against 7.8 for his past seasons alone and 12.5 for that season's numbers alone.

Team Grades32 clubs · through week 6

Click a club for why it ranks where it does and what has moved since the preseason. It is built from the players and from how each side has actually played. The players are the active depth chart, each counted at his usual share of the snaps, so one game's injury cannot rewrite a whole side. A side's own play is how efficient it has been per play, adjusted for who it faced, with last season still counting until enough of this one has been played. Offense is 80% players and 20% its own play, defense 80/20, special teams 0/100. Those mixes were chosen on the 2018–2020 seasons by what best predicted the rest of the season, and checked on 2021–2025. Coaching is the head coach's career record against the margin his own rosters' grades said he should have — the part the players do not explain — steadied over 128 games across 86 coaches, and it is 16% of the overall grade: including it predicted seasons it had not seen any better (0.864 against 0.844). Head coaches only. No free source names the coordinators, so they are left out rather than guessed.

TeamOverallOffenseDefenseSp. TeamsCoachingQBRBWRTEOLDLLBDBChange
Jacksonville Jaguars65625883896258606048605954+2
Buffalo Bills64695139926066556158535755+1
Detroit Lions646557808069656368526060510
Houston Texans63556686735857595759655859+3
Kansas City Chiefs63675514836560526653586154+5
Denver Broncos63536233955552525554605858+1
Seattle Seahawks62466698864950625456636056−5
New England Patriots616454457758605762455756560
San Francisco 49ers61675189675962526657575656+3
Chicago Bears59625473615355606161554855+3
Los Angeles Rams5764648305566595765575461−2
Pittsburgh Steelers575459426449645261575960580
Green Bay Packers575754277060446361465557610
New York Giants564649559841565561554862570
Philadelphia Eagles56456648584449575944595959−5
Baltimore Ravens55605736424862615551595959−1
Cincinnati Bengals55604977526159585561605858+3
Las Vegas Raiders54526017485355556758616355+4
Minnesota Vikings53466592365059615042516358+2
Cleveland Browns52466623335156566254616660+1
Washington Commanders51564567554862545454545554−2
Carolina Panthers51614564395771625252495950+7
Atlanta Falcons51545911274768595855585455+1
Los Angeles Chargers50446030455057574852525754−5
Dallas Cowboys486643521759626153615855520
Indianapolis Colts48575270115065526255605254−3
New Orleans Saints4850582205255595857585558−2
Miami Dolphins44494561234556535359565950−3
Arizona Cardinals445351555055546352575758+1
Tampa Bay Buccaneers4346552083661576056535958−3
New York Jets4248479525956595065616355+1
Tennessee Titans41444758145158555457605756−2
Head Coaches32 coaches · 7 in a first season with the club

A coach's record belongs to him, not to his club: when he moves, it moves with him, and the club he leaves starts again at its new coach's record. Above Exp. is points per game above the margin his clubs' own grades said the score should have been. 128 games of that are needed before it moves his club's grade far from the middle of the league. Seasons is how long he has been at this club. Clubs is how many he has led. Win-loss goes back to 1999. Above Exp. starts where the graded seasons do. A name followed by "?" is one the officials' feed lists by name alone, which may be two men. Everyone here is identified by ESPN's id. Head coaches only: no free source names the coordinators.

CoachClubGradeAbove Exp.GamesRecordSeasonsClubs
John HarbaughNew York Giants98+4.0299183-115-112
Sean PaytonDenver Broncos95+3.8298188-11042
Sean McDermottBuffalo Bills92+3.4154103-51101
Liam CoenJacksonville Jaguars89+10.62317-621
Mike MacdonaldSeattle Seahawks86+5.84027-1331
Andy ReidKansas City Chiefs83+2.2442284-157-1142
Dan CampbellDetroit Lions80+2.69051-38-161
Mike VrabelNew England Patriots77+1.912272-5022
DeMeco RyansHouston Texans73+2.95734-2341
Matt LaFleurGreen Bay Packers70+1.712380-42-181
Kyle ShanahanSan Francisco 49ers67+1.315487-67101
Mike McCarthyPittsburgh Steelers64+1.5294178-114-213
Ben JohnsonChicago Bears61+2.92315-821
Nick SirianniPhiladelphia Eagles58+0.89161-3061
Dan QuinnWashington Commanders55+0.912461-62-132
Zac TaylorCincinnati Bengals52+0.412155-65-181
Klint KubliakLas Vegas Raiders48+1.263-311
Jim HarbaughLos Angeles Chargers45+0.210466-37-132
Jesse MinterBaltimore Ravens42−1.264-211
Dave CanalesCarolina Panthers39−0.33916-2331
Kevin O'ConnellMinnesota Vikings36−0.37348-2551
Todd MonkenCleveland Browns33−3.064-211
Sean McVayLos Angeles Rams30−0.315594-61101
Raheem MorrisAtlanta Falcons27−0.79939-6042
Jeff HafleyMiami Dolphins23−6.850-511
Kellen MooreNew Orleans Saints20−1.9238-1521
Brian SchottenheimerDallas Cowboys17−2.2239-13-121
Robert SalehTennessee Titans14−1.37424-5012
Shane SteichenIndianapolis Colts11−1.85727-3041
Todd BowlesTampa Bay Buccaneers8−1.414162-7953
Jonathan GannonArizona Cardinals5−2.15717-4041
Aaron GlennNew York Jets2−4.4235-1821

Player Grades

How a grade moves. A player starts the season at his preseason grade: his past seasons, each year back counting half as much, adjusted for his age. As he plays, this season's numbers take over in proportion to how much he has played — a quarterback's own season is half of his grade after about 260 plays. A player with no record starts from what players like him have gone on to grade, by draft round for rookies — a rookie who hasn't taken a snap is listed at that estimate, marked as one, until he plays. Every player drafted this year is listed, practice squads and injured reserve included; his status says which, and only players who can play are counted in their club's grade. Change is his grade now against his preseason grade: this season's progress, or its decline.

Every grade is a percentile within position: an 84 means better than 84% of players at that position. Categories are collapsed; open one to expand it, and click any column header to sort.

Quarterbacks94 players · 45 played this season
PlayerTeamPosStatusGradePreseasonThis SeasonChangeLast WeekPlaysSeason Share
Jared GoffDETQBActive706674+4+121245%
Joe BurrowCINQBActive696079+9+121345%
Patrick MahomesKCQBActive696378+6+118141%
C.J. StroudHOUQBActive685878+10+424949%
Brock PurdySFQBActive676275+5+117040%
Josh AllenBUFQBActive675481+13+323147%
Dak PrescottDALQBActive656069+5−226751%
Geno SmithNYJQBActive646167+3+221646%
Trevor LawrenceJAXQBActive635968+4+121145%
Caleb WilliamsCHIQBActive6262610+111932%
Drake MayeNEQBActive626163+1+222847%
Lamar JacksonBALQBActive625967+3+112232%
Bryce YoungCARQBActive605764+3022246%
Jordan LoveGBQBActive605961+1+125049%
Tua TagovailoaATLQBActive6060—003—
Kirk CousinsLVQBActive585759+1+123348%
Matthew StaffordLAQBActive586154−3+127051%
Bo NixDENQBActive566347−7021946%
Tyler ShoughNOQBActive565359+3+126951%
Jacoby BrissettARIQBActive555159+4+126551%
Jaxson DartNYGQBReserve555362+204716%
Jalen HurtsPHIQBReserve546244−8+119043%
Jayden DanielsWASQBActive545550−1+110329%
Michael Penix Jr.ATLQBActive544963+5012633%
Baker MayfieldTBQBActive536136−8+112032%
Easton StickTBQBActive5353—00——
Justin FieldsKCQBActive5353—00——
Cam WardTENQBActive525549−3−120444%
Daniel JonesINDQBActive525747−5−225049%
Deshaun WatsonCLEQBActive5252510+124349%
Justin HerbertLACQBActive526340−11−223047%
Kyler MurrayMINQBActive526036−8+113034%
Aaron RodgersPITQBActive515943−8026151%
Carson WentzMINQBActive515245−105317%
Drew LockSEAQBActive514675+505217%
Fernando MendozaLVQBRound 1 rookie — estimate5151—009—
J.J. McCarthyNYGQBActive51514400269%
Mac JonesSFQBActive5151—002—
Shedeur SandersCLEQBActive5151—001—
Ty SimpsonLAQBRound 1 rookie — estimate5151—00——
Anthony RichardsonINDQBActive5050—00——
Joe FlaccoCINQBActive5050—00——
Marcus MariotaWASQBActive504953+1+16119%
Quinn EwersJAXQBActive5050—00——
Spencer RattlerNOQBActive5050—00——
Nick MullensJAXQBPractice squad4949—003—
Sam EhlingerDENQBActive4949—00——
Sam DarnoldSEAQBActive486128−13−417040%
Tommy DeVitoNEQBActive4848—006—
Tyler HuntleyBALQBActive484947−1−19327%
Aidan O'ConnellLVQBActive4747—00——
Andy DaltonPHIQBReleased4747—001—
Behren MortonNEQBRound 4–7 rookie — estimate4747—00——
Cade KlubnikNYJQBRound 4–7 rookie — estimate4747—00——
Carson BeckARIQBRound 2–3 rookie — estimate4747—00——
Cole PaytonPHIQBRound 4–7 rookie — estimate4747—00——
Drew AllarPITQBRound 2–3 rookie — estimate4747—00——
Garrett NussmeierKCQBRound 4–7 rookie — estimate4747—00——
Haynes KingCARQBUndrafted rookie — estimate4747—00——
Joe FagnanoBALQBUndrafted rookie — estimate4747—00——
Taylen GreenCLEQBRound 4–7 rookie — estimate4747—00——
Tyrod TaylorGBQBActive4747—002—
Davis MillsHOUQBActive4646—00——
Jarrett StidhamDENQBActive4646—00——
Joe Milton IIIPHIQBActive4646—00——
Mason RudolphPITQBActive4646—004—
DJ UiagaleleiLACQBNo record yet — estimate4545—00——
Dillon GabrielCLEQBIR, may return4545—00——
Jalen MilroeSEAQBNo record yet — estimate4545—00——
Kurtis RourkeSFQBNo record yet — estimate4545—00——
Kyle McCordMIAQBNo record yet — estimate4545—00——
Malik WillisMIAQBActive454643−1017140%
Mitchell TrubiskyTENQBActive4545—00——
Stetson BennettLAQBNo record yet — estimate4545—004—
Tyson BagentCHIQBActive455224−707523%
Will HowardPITQBNo record yet — estimate4545—00——
Joshua DobbsDETQBActive4444—00——
Kenny PickettCARQBActive4444—003—
Max BrosmerMINQBActive4444—00——
Riley LeonardINDQBActive4444—00——
Skylar ThompsonBALQBReserve4343—00——
Trey LanceLACQBReserve4343—00——
Tanner McKeePHIQBActive424428−2−24916%
Athan KaliakmanisWASQBActive414722−603722%
Case KeenumCHIQBActive414332−206019%
Jack StrandATLQBActive41475−601913%
Cooper RushATLQBActive404512−504615%
Jake HaenerNYGQBActive4040—00——
Jameis WinstonNYGQBActive404731−7−318542%
Zach WilsonNOQBActive4040—00——
Gardner MinshewARIQBActive3939—00——
Sam HowellDALQBActive3939—00——
Kyle AllenBUFQBActive3838—00——
Jalon DanielsTBQBActive324718−15−812750%
Running Backs152 players · 102 played this season
PlayerTeamPosStatusGradePreseasonThis SeasonChangeLast WeekTouchesSeason Share
Bijan RobinsonATLRBActive757378+2013849%
Jahmyr GibbsDETRBActive747079+4013950%
James CookBUFRBActive736977+4+213148%
Chuba HubbardCARRBActive726385+9+210242%
Christian McCaffreySFRBActive716580+6+18638%
Jaylen WarrenPITRBActive716676+5011445%
Kyren WilliamsLARBActive716973+2011946%
Jonathan TaylorINDRBActive707269−2−114551%
Javonte WilliamsDALRBActive696674+3010743%
Josh JacobsGBRBExempt6868—00——
Derrick HenryBALRBActive677162−4−314050%
Kenneth Walker IIIKCRBActive675086+17+212847%
James ConnerARIRBIR, may return6666—00——
Saquon BarkleyPHIRBActive666958−304323%
Bucky IrvingTBRBActive6565660−311745%
Justice HillBALRBActive656469+103118%
Kyle MonangaiCHIRBActive646171+306531%
Patrick RicardNYGRBActive6464—003—
Rhamondre StevensonNERBActive646957−5−29039%
Travis EtienneNORBReserve646561−104323%
Aaron JonesMINRBActive636659−3011545%
Austin EkelerWASRBActive636444−10107%
Breece HallNYJRBActive636756−406130%
Jordan MasonMINRBReserve636452−101510%
Zach CharbonnetSEARBPUP list6363—00——
Ashton JeantyLVRBActive627054−8−113449%
Kimani VidalLACRBActive626257003319%
Rachaad WhiteWASRBActive626357−103922%
Tony PollardTENRBActive626854−6−110041%
Bhayshul TutenJAXRBActive615668+5+110843%
Isiah PachecoDETRBReserve6161—00——
Trey BensonARIRBReserve6161—00——
Alvin KamaraNORBActive606547−505528%
Cam SkatteboNYGRBActive606454−409340%
Chase BrownCINRBActive606652−6−19941%
Isaac GuerendoSFRBPUP list6060—00——
Jawhar JordanHOURBActive605983+1+175%
Jeremy McNicholsWASRBIR, may return6060—00——
Michael CarterTENRBActive6060—00——
Ollie Gordon IIMIARBActive605670+4+15227%
Rico DowdlePITRBActive606540−5−13319%
Braelon AllenNYJRBActive595762+208738%
Brittain BrownCHIRBReserve5959—00——
David MontgomeryHOURBActive596447−505929%
Jacory Croskey-MerrittWASRBActive596451−5−17434%
RJ HarveyDENRBActive596059−1+24725%
Samaje PerineCINRBActive595957003721%
Ty JohnsonBUFRBActive596135−2−1149%
Woody MarksHOURBActive596254−307434%
Audric EstiméCLERBActive586042−2−296%
Blake CorumLARBActive585760+1+26030%
Chris Rodriguez Jr.JAXRBActive586053−204122%
Devin SingletaryNYGRBActive586043−201912%
Emari DemercadoDALRBActive585921−1053%
Isaiah DavisNYJRBActive586120−3−3128%
Kenny GainwellTBRBActive586245−403620%
Omarion HamptonLACRBActive586645−8−19039%
Quinshon JudkinsCLERBActive586450−609340%
D'Andre SwiftCHIRBActive575164+6011545%
TreVeyon HendersonNERBActive576439−7−35428%
Alec IngoldLACFBReserve5656—004—
Bam KnightARIRBActive565843−2−22012%
Jaleel McLaughlinCLERBActive565655001711%
Jaydon BluePHIRBActive5656—00——
Jeremiyah LoveARIRBActive565855−208153%
Kyle JuszczykSFFBActive565579+1064%
Raheim SandersCLERBReserve565753−102113%
Tyjae SpearsTENRBActive566136−5−13520%
DJ HermanMIARBUndrafted rookie — estimate5555—003—
Dean ConnorsLARBUndrafted rookie — estimate5555—00——
DeeJay DallasMINRBActive555626−1075%
Hunter LuepkeDALRBActive5555470075%
Robert Henry Jr.SEARBUndrafted rookie — estimate5555—00——
Tyler AllgeierARIRBActive555945−4−26732%
Adam RandallBALRBRound 4–7 rookie — estimate · Reserve5454—00——
Ameer AbdullahJAXRBActive545638−20138%
Andrew BeckNYJFBActive5454—00——
Anthony Tyus IIICARRBNo record yet — estimate5454—00——
Ben VanSumerenKCRBNo record yet — estimate5454—00——
Brady RussellSEARBNo record yet — estimate5454—003—
De'Von AchaneMIARBReserve545452004625%
Eli HeidenreichPITRBRound 4–7 rookie — estimate5454—00——
Jacob SaylorsDETRBNo record yet — estimate5454—00——
Jam MillerATLRBRound 4–7 rookie — estimate · Practice squad5454—00——
Jonah ColemanDENRBReserve545449001316%
Jordan JamesSFRBNo record yet — estimate5454—004—
Josh WilliamsTBRBNo record yet — estimate5454—00——
LeQuint Allen Jr.JAXRBActive545611−2064%
Lew Nichols IIIPITRBNo record yet — estimate5454—002—
Malik DavisDALRBReserve5454—00——
Max BredesonMINRBRound 4–7 rookie — estimate5454—00——
Najee HarrisNYGRBActive546121−7−13218%
Ray DavisBUFRBActive545623−2085%
Riley NowakowskiPITFBRound 4–7 rookie — estimate5454—00——
Scott MatlockLACDTNo record yet — estimate5454—00——
Carson SteelePHIRBActive5353—002—
Craig ReynoldsWASRBPractice squad5353—002—
Jaylen WrightMIARBActive535716−40149%
Keaton MitchellLACRBActive535547−2−15026%
Reggie GilliamNERBReserve5353—002—
Tank BigsbyPHIRBReserve535928−603218%
Ty ChandlerNORBReserve5353—00——
Velus Jones Jr.SEAWRActive535439−1−157%
Brian RobinsonATLRBActive524959+3−15929%
DJ GiddensINDRBActive5252—00——
Evan HullARIRBActive5252—00——
AJ DillonCARRBActive515613−501912%
British BrooksHOURBReserve5151—00——
CJ DonaldsonNORBActive515539−4−22325%
Chris BrooksGBRBReserve515056+102012%
Connor HeywardLVFBActive5151530053%
Emanuel WilsonSEARBActive515939−8−19540%
Emmett JohnsonKCRBActive515441−3−22728%
Nicholas SingletonTENRBActive515414−3079%
Sean TuckerTBRBActive515225−1085%
Travis HomerPITRBActive515229−1053%
Trevor EtienneCARRBActive5151—001—
Zavier ScottCHIRBActive5151—00——
Adam PrenticeDENFBActive5050—002—
Demond ClaiborneMINRBActive505411−40810%
Jadarian PriceSEARBReserve505834−803533%
Kaelon BlackSFRBActive505739−703936%
Kendre MillerNORBActive505928−9−35729%
Mike Washington Jr.LVRBActive505441−4−13936%
Roschon JohnsonCHIRBActive505627−6−23218%
Seth McGowanINDRBActive505439−402526%
Corey KinerNERBActive495428−5−13319%
J.K. DobbinsDENRBActive495345−4−19039%
Kaytron AllenMIARBActive495420−501214%
Pierre StrongGBRBActive495043−1−12616%
Tahj BrooksCINRBActive4949—00——
Dameon PiercePHIRBActive4848490+13319%
Julius ChestnutTENRBActive4848—00——
Trey SermonATLRBReserve4848—00——
George HolaniSEARBActive475136−4+14323%
Kaleb JohnsonGBRBActive465025−403118%
Kene NwangwuNYJRBActive4646—00——
Rasheen AliBALRBActive4646—00——
Ronnie RiversLARBReserve464725−1064%
Dylan SampsonCLERBIR, may return4444—00——
Michael BurtonCLEFBActive4444—003—
Tyler BadieDENRBActive44444900138%
Brashard SmithKCRBActive4343—001—
Tyrone Tracy Jr.NYGRBActive434624−3−11912%
Dare OgunbowaleHOURBActive4040—00——
Will ShipleyPHIRBReserve404134−102817%
Jonathon BrooksCARRBReserve383930−10128%
Tyler GoodsonDALRBActive384022−2−21610%
MarShawn LloydGBRBActive363735−1−16230%
Sione VakiDETRBActive363537+102012%
Chris CollierLVRBReserve3333—00——
Dylan LaubeLVRBActive3232370−196%
Wide Receivers230 players · 161 played this season
PlayerTeamPosStatusGradePreseasonThis SeasonChangeLast WeekTargetsSeason Share
Jaxon Smith-NjigbaSEAWRActive806986+11+26664%
Drake LondonATLWRActive776685+1104655%
Chris OlaveNOWRActive736280+1106162%
Garrett WilsonNYJWRActive726280+10+14856%
Justin JeffersonMINWRActive726879+402439%
Tetairoa McMillanCARWRActive726578+7+14856%
Jameson WilliamsDETWRActive716875+3+12944%
Zay FlowersBALWRActive717072+1−14253%
Christian WatsonGBWRActive706277+804856%
Denzel BostonCLEWRActive705180+19−13465%
Nico CollinsHOUWRActive706676+4+13045%
Puka NacuaLAWRActive7070700+25258%
Tee HigginsCINWRActive706672+4+14354%
George PickensDALWRActive696869+105258%
CeeDee LambDALWRActive686570+3−46965%
DeVonta SmithPHIWRActive686967−1−24153%
Jakobi MeyersJAXWRActive686473+402843%
Davante AdamsLAWRActive676469+3+14957%
Parker WashingtonJAXWRActive666072+6−14655%
Jalen CokerCARWRActive656467+1−13549%
Matthew GoldenGBWRActive655671+9+15761%
Alec PierceINDWRReserve646649−2+1716%
Chris Godwin Jr.TBWRActive646366+1−22944%
Deebo Samuel Sr.SFWRActive646465002035%
Jordan AddisonMINWRActive646463002237%
Keon ColemanBUFWRActive645970+5+12439%
Khalil ShakirBUFWRActive646364+1+13246%
Ladd McConkeyLACWRActive646561−1+11833%
Rashee RiceKCWRActive646366+101732%
Rome OdunzeCHIWRActive6464640+23347%
Terry McLaurinWASWRActive646465002641%
Tre TuckerLVWRActive646365+1+33549%
Brandon AiyukSFWRLeft squad6363—00——
Devaughn VeleNOWRActive635669+704354%
Mike EvansSFWRActive636067+3+13448%
Rashod BatemanBALWRActive635772+602237%
Romeo DoubsNEWRActive6363630+22439%
Malik NabersNYGWRActive6262630+26162%
Quentin JohnstonLACWRActive626458−2+22237%
Amon-Ra St. BrownDETWRActive614869+13+15761%
Caleb DouglasMIAWRActive615178+10+11035%
Carnell TateTENWRActive615465+7+34470%
Cody WhiteLVWRActive616847−7−31630%
Dontayvion WicksPHIWRActive615371+803246%
Mack HollinsNEWRReserve615865+3+12035%
Xavier WorthyKCWRActive616062+1+32944%
Cooper KuppSEAWRActive606453−4−32540%
Jayden HigginsHOUWRReserve6060—00——
Josh DownsINDWRActive605861+2−14253%
Kalif RaymondCHIWRActive605565+5+12944%
Michael WilsonARIWRActive606458−405861%
Emeka EgbukaTBWRActive596355−4−24957%
Ja'Marr ChaseCINWRActive594969+10+13851%
Luther Burden IIICHIWRActive596158−2+24354%
Malik WashingtonMIAWRActive595465+503649%
Ricky PearsallSFWRReserve5959—00——
Tank DellHOUWRIR, may return5959—00——
Tre HarrisLACWRActive585760+102540%
Tyquan ThorntonKCWRReserve585370+5+11529%
Adonai MitchellNYJWRActive575366+4+11529%
Demarcus RobinsonSFWRReserve575664+10614%
Jalen McMillanTBWRReserve5757—001—
Jaylen WaddleDENWRActive576450−7−13851%
Kayshon BoutteHOUWRActive576150−4−12136%
Kendrick BourneARIWRActive575856−103045%
Marquise BrownPHIWRActive5757—00——
Stefon DiggsWASWRActive576349−6+13146%
DK MetcalfPITWRActive564563+11+35258%
DeMario DouglasNEWRActive5656550+33045%
Jauan JenningsMINWRActive566028−40512%
Jaylin NoelHOUWRActive565166+5+32136%
Pat BryantDENWRReserve565368+301225%
Calvin RidleyTENWRActive555943−4−21021%
Chris MooreBALWRPractice squad555650−10614%
Christian KirkSFWRIR, may return5555—00——
Courtland SuttonDENWRActive556343−802843%
Elic AyomanorTENWRActive555750−2−11428%
Jerry JeudyCLEWRActive556045−5+21934%
Josh PalmerBUFWRActive555650−1+11123%
Omar Cooper Jr.NYJWRActive555457+1+1830%
Ryan FlournoyDALWRActive555455+1+13649%
Tim PatrickNYJWRActive555462+10614%
Tyrell ShaversBUFWRPUP list5555—00——
Andrei IosivasCINWRReserve545728−30410%
Brandon JohnsonPITWRActive5454—00——
Brian Thomas Jr.JAXWRActive546434−10−11934%
Cedric TillmanNOWRActive5454—00——
Isaac TeSlaaDETWRActive545554−101934%
Jordyn TysonNOWRRound 1 rookie — estimate · IR, may return5454—00——
Sterling ShepardNYJWRPractice squad5454—002—
Tez JohnsonTBWRActive545744−3−21326%
Xavier LegetteCARWRReserve5454500+1614%
Jahan DotsonATLWRActive535551−2+22237%
Keenan AllenINDWRActive536047−7+14052%
Nick Westbrook-IkhineINDWRPractice squad5353—001—
Troy FranklinDENWRActive535637−30716%
Van JeffersonWASWRPractice squad5353—00——
Chimere DikeTENWRActive525726−50716%
Darnell MooneyNYGWRActive526038−8−11934%
Elijah MoorePHIWRActive5252—002—
Greg DortchBUFWRActive5252—00——
Jayden ReedGBWRReserve525922−70818%
Kevin Austin Jr.NOWRPractice squad5252—001—
Luke McCaffreyWASWRActive5252—00——
Theo Wease Jr.LACWRActive525160+1+1410%
Tory HortonSEAWRActive525634−4−3920%
Brandin CooksSFWRActive515418−3038%
Chris Brazzell IICARWRRound 2–3 rookie — estimate · Reserve5151—00——
Darius CooperPHIWRActive514955+201529%
David MooreCARWRActive515233−1−138%
De'Zhaun StriblingSFWRRound 2–3 rookie — estimate · Reserve5151—00——
Isaiah BondCLEWRActive515339−2+1920%
John Metchie IIICARWRActive515442−301326%
Justin WatsonKCWRActive5151—00——
Kyle WilliamsNEWRActive515343−2+11123%
Marquez Valdes-ScantlingLACWRReleased515617−50512%
Roman WilsonPITWRReserve515348−202540%
Treylon BurksWASWRActive515344−201123%
Brycen TremayneCARWRActive504956+10920%
Chris MyarickLVTEPractice squad5050—00——
Devontez WalkerBALWRActive505145−1−1920%
Efton Chism IIINEWRActive505637−6−21428%
Jalen TolbertMIAWRActive505125−1+138%
Jordan WhittingtonLAWRActive505218−2038%
Josh CameronJAXWRActive504953+101239%
KC ConcepcionCLEWRActive505448−4+13565%
Marvin Mims Jr.DENWRActive505623−6−2920%
Tutu AtwellLAWRActive505140−10410%
Xavier HutchinsonHOUWRActive505544−5−23448%
Anthony SmithDALWRRound 4–7 rookie — estimate · Practice squad4949—00——
Antonio WilliamsWASWRActive495147−2+12254%
Arian SmithNYJWRReserve4949—001—
Barion BrownNOWRRound 4–7 rookie — estimate4949—001—
C.J. WilliamsJAXWRRound 4–7 rookie — estimate4949—00——
CJ DanielsLAWRRound 4–7 rookie — estimate4949—00——
Colbie YoungCINWRRound 4–7 rookie — estimate4949—002—
Elijah SarrattBALWRRound 4–7 rookie — estimate4949—002—
Emmanuel Henderson Jr.SEAWRRound 4–7 rookie — estimate · Practice squad4949—00——
Germie BernardPITWRActive495147−2+43263%
Isaiah WilliamsNYJWRActive494072+901428%
Jack BechLVWRReserve495137−20614%
Jake BoboSEAWRReserve4949—00——
Kaden WetjenPITWRRound 4–7 rookie — estimate4949—00——
Kendrick LawDETWRRound 4–7 rookie — estimate · Reserve4949—00——
Lewis BondHOUWRRound 4–7 rookie — estimate · Practice squad4949—001—
Savion WilliamsGBWRActive494765+2+2410%
Xavier SmithLAWRPractice squad4949—001—
Camden BrownDALWRUndrafted rookie — estimate4848—00——
DJ MooreBUFWRActive484555+302035%
Jalen NailorLVWRActive485629−8−21529%
Jaylin LaneWASWRReserve4848—002—
KaVontae TurpinDALWRActive485226−40716%
Malachi FieldsNYGWRActive485146−3−52557%
Malik McClainNYJWRUndrafted rookie — estimate4848—00——
Ted Hurst IIITBWRActive485146−3−12254%
Tylan WallaceCLEWRActive4848—001—
Zavion ThomasCHIWRActive485134−3−3521%
Andrew ArmstrongKCWRNo record yet — estimate4747—002—
Anthony GouldINDWRNo record yet — estimate4747—00——
Brandon SmithPITWRNo record yet — estimate4747—00——
Chris BellMIAWRActive475141−401545%
Coleman OwenGBWRNo record yet — estimate4747—00——
Ja'Kobi LaneBALWRActive475138−40830%
Jimmy Horn Jr.CARWRPractice squad4747—001—
Johnny WilsonPHIWRReserve4747—00——
Makai LemonPHIWRActive475442−7−22860%
Mason TiptonNOWRPUP list4747—00——
Montorie Foster JrSEAWRNo record yet — estimate4747—00——
Rashid ShaheedSEAWRActive475537−8−12742%
Tay MartinDETWRNo record yet — estimate4747—00——
Wan'Dale RobinsonTENWRActive474252+5−23750%
Ben SkowronekPITWRActive464834−20410%
Dohnte MeyersCINWRActive464843−2+11849%
Jahdae WalkerCHIWRActive4646—002—
Malachi CorleyCLEWRActive4646—00——
Tom KennedyDETWRReserve4646—00——
Gunner OlszewskiNYGWRReserve4545—00——
J. Michael SturdivantGBWRActive454829−30418%
KhaDarel HodgeSFWRReleased4545—001—
Michael PittmanPITWRReserve454256+301225%
Nikko RemigioKCWRActive4545—00——
Olamide ZaccheausATLWRActive455316−8−21123%
Simi FehokoARIWRActive4545—00——
Skyler BellBUFWRActive454924−4−4314%
Beaux CollinsATLWRIR, may return4444—00——
Brenen ThompsonLACWRActive444915−50314%
Dareke YoungLVWRActive4444420038%
Kameron JohnsonTBWRActive4444—002—
LaJohntay WesterBALWRActive444731−30418%
Laquon TreadwellINDWRActive444246+2−12439%
Marvin Harrison Jr.HOUWRActive444346+1+11732%
Reggie VirgilARIWRActive444928−50521%
Zachariah BranchATLWRActive445129−7−21035%
A.J. BrownNEWRActive434732−4−41428%
Ashton DulinINDWRActive434720−40716%
Charlie JonesNYGWRActive4343390038%
David SillsTBWRIR, may return4343—00——
Devin DuvernayARIWRActive4343—00——
Dyami BrownWASWRActive435027−701529%
Tai FeltonMINWRActive434533−20614%
Chris BlairATLWRActive424711−50314%
Cyrus AllenKCWRActive424914−7−7418%
Deion BurksINDWRActive424923−7+1625%
Jonathan MingoDALWRActive424814−60716%
Konata MumpfieldLAWRActive424535−3−11732%
Calvin Austin IIINYGWRReserve4141—00——
Deven ThompkinsLVWRPractice squad4141—001—
Jordan WatkinsSFWRActive4141—002—
KeAndre Lambert-SmithLACWRActive414426−3−3920%
Braxton BerriosNYGWRReserve4040—001—
Bryce LanceNOWRActive404932−9+12052%
D.J. MontgomeryINDWRReserve4040—00——
Jacob CowingSFWRActive404413−40512%
Jalen BrooksARIWRActive404911−9−21123%
Mitchell TinsleyCINWRActive404325−30716%
Bo MeltonGBWRActive394414−50818%
Jared WayneMIAWRActive394726−8+11239%
Kevin Coleman Jr.MIAWRActive394928−10+11748%
Myles PriceMINWRActive394717−80728%
Odell Beckham Jr.NYGWRPractice squad3939—001—
Ryan MillerMIAWRReleased393854+10410%
Trent SherfieldBUFWRPractice squad3939—00——
Britain CoveyPHIWRActive3838—00——
Lil'Jordan HumphreyDENWRActive373823−1038%
Dont'e Thornton Jr.LVWRIR, may return3636—00——
Malik BensonLVWRActive36498−130830%
Skyy MooreGBWRReserve354121−601428%
Alex BachmanLAWRActive3434—00——
Derius DavisLACWRActive33353−2038%
Jalen RoyalsKCWRActive28282900920%
Tight Ends138 players · 83 played this season
PlayerTeamPosStatusGradePreseasonThis SeasonChangeLast WeekTargetsSeason Share
Sam LaPortaDETTEActive797185+8+13752%
George KittleSFTEActive757280+302845%
Travis KelceKCTEActive756686+9+12744%
Brock BowersLVTEActive736976+404356%
Hunter HenryNETEActive726779+5+22441%
Tyler WarrenINDTEActive716972+203651%
Tucker KraftGBTEActive7070690−13752%
Brenton StrangeJAXTEActive696474+5−13349%
Trey McBrideARITEActive697068−1−16565%
Cade OttonTBTEActive686670+2−12946%
Dallas GoedertPHITEActive686868002441%
Dalton KincaidBUFTEActive676175+602946%
Michael MayerLVTEActive676074+7+33450%
Harold Fannin Jr.CLETEActive6666670−23047%
Juwan JohnsonNOTEActive666566+1−13450%
Colston LovelandCHITEActive646859−4+23047%
Kyle PittsATLTEActive646661−2+22239%
Isaiah LikelyNYGTEActive636363005963%
Pat FreiermuthPITTEActive636560−2−22946%
AJ BarnerSEATEActive626558−3−12441%
Cole KmetCHITEActive626550−3−11124%
Dalton SchultzHOUTEActive626461−2−13752%
Chig OkonkwoWASTEActive606254−201327%
Darnell WashingtonPITTEActive606157−1−22239%
Noah GrayKCTEActive605865+2+31124%
Colby ParkinsonLATEActive596251−3+11327%
Dawson KnoxBUFTEActive596248−301023%
Greg DulcichMIATEActive595664+301733%
Austin HooperATLTEActive586143−30819%
David NjokuLACTEReserve586141−3+1819%
Elijah HigginsARITEActive585760+1+11124%
Gunnar HelmTENTEActive586151−301327%
Jackson HawesBUFTEActive5858—001—
Jonnu SmithGBTEActive586046−20717%
Josh OliverMINTEReserve58585700513%
Theo JohnsonNYGTEActive586435−60921%
Tommy TrembleCARTEActive586154−3+31936%
Tyler HigbeeLATEActive586056−2−22946%
Adam TrautmanDENTEActive576128−40410%
Jake FergusonDALTEActive576449−7−12441%
Julian HillNETEReserve5757—00——
Mike GesickiCINTEActive575561+201733%
Teagan QuitorianoARITEActive5757—002—
Darren WallerCARTEActive566048−4−32138%
Evan EngramDENTEActive565952−301936%
Grant CalcaterraPHITEIR, may return5656—00——
Jake TongesSFTEReserve5656—00——
Keleki LatuBUFTEActive5656—00——
Mark AndrewsBALTEActive566151−5−23349%
Mason TaylorNYJTEActive566045−4−11226%
Robert TonyanPITTEActive5656—001—
Tyler ConklinDETTEActive5656—00——
Brock WrightDETTEActive555937−40615%
Cade StoverHOUTEActive5555—002—
Drew SampleCINTEActive555839−30615%
Eli RaridonNETEActive555357+2−11241%
Luke MusgraveGBTEPUP list5555—00——
Matthew HibnerBALTEActive555168+40523%
Nick VannettBALTEActive5555—00——
T.J. HockensonMINTEActive554370+1202744%
Ben SinnottWASTEActive5454—002—
Mitchell EvansCARTEActive545548−1−1819%
Mo Alie-CoxINDTEActive54545400410%
Charlie KolarLACTEActive535547−2−21327%
Daniel BellingerTENTEActive536026−7−1921%
Eli StowersPHITERound 2–3 rookie — estimate · IR, may return5353—00——
Erick AllCINTEActive535635−30615%
Foster MoreauHOUTEActive535644−3+11429%
Ian ThomasLVTEActive535259+10410%
Jeremy RuckertNYJTEActive535450−10819%
John BatesWASTEActive535633−30513%
Josh WhyleGBTEActive5353—00——
Marlin KleinHOUTERound 2–3 rookie — estimate5353—001—
Max KlareLATERound 2–3 rookie — estimate5353—00——
Noah FantNOTEActive535937−6−11429%
Brevin JordanHOUTEActive5252—002—
Davis AllenLATEActive525445−20921%
Durham SmytheBALTEReserve5252—002—
Josh CuevasBALTEActive525154+1+1832%
Nate BoerkircherJAXTEActive525349−10832%
Terrance FergusonLATEReserve525640−401226%
Zach ErtzPHITEPractice squad526115−90819%
Bauer SharpTBTERound 4–7 rookie — estimate5151—001—
Carsen RyanCLETERound 4–7 rookie — estimate5151—00——
Charlie WoernerATLTEActive515427−30410%
Dallen BentleyDENTERound 4–7 rookie — estimate5151—00——
Jack EndriesCINTERound 4–7 rookie — estimate5151—00——
Jaren KanakTENTERound 4–7 rookie — estimate · Reserve5151—00——
Joe RoyerCLETERound 4–7 rookie — estimate · Non-football injury5151—00——
Justin JolyMIATERound 4–7 rookie — estimate5151—00——
Pharaoh BrownINDTEActive5151—001—
Seydou TraoreMIATERound 4–7 rookie — estimate5151—00——
Tanner KoziolJAXTERound 4–7 rookie — estimate5151—00——
Hunter LongARITEReserve5050—002—
Luke SchoonmakerDALTEActive505140−1038%
Nate AdkinsDENTEActive505148−10513%
Tanner ArkinNETEUndrafted rookie — estimate5050—00——
Blake WhiteheartCLETEActive494855+10410%
Brayden WillisSFTENo record yet — estimate4949—00——
Cameron LatuNETENo record yet — estimate4949—00——
Chris ManhertzNYGTEActive4949—00——
Cole TurnerMIATEReserve4949—00——
E.J. JenkinsPHITENo record yet — estimate4949—00——
Hayden RucciLACTENo record yet — estimate4949—001—
Jackson MeeksDETWRNo record yet — estimate4949—001—
Jake BriningstoolKCTENo record yet — estimate4949—002—
Jared WileyKCTENo record yet — estimate4949—00——
Kylen GransonTENTEActive4949—001—
Luke FarrellSFTEActive495136−20410%
Mark RedmanGBTENo record yet — estimate4949—002—
Nick KallerupSEATENo record yet — estimate4949—00——
Nick MuseATLTENo record yet — estimate4949—00——
Oscar DelpNOTEActive495326−4−4315%
Sam RoushCHITEActive495335−40523%
Shawn BowmanARITENo record yet — estimate4949—00——
Thomas Fidone IINYGTENo record yet — estimate4949—00——
Treyton WelchNOTENo record yet — estimate4949—001—
Andrew OgletreeINDTEActive485112−3038%
Johnny MundtPHITEActive485127−30615%
Kenyon SadiqNYJTEActive485443−6−22458%
Ko KieftTBTEActive4848—00——
Quintin MorrisJAXTEActive4848—002—
Eric SaubertSEATEActive475014−3−1410%
Gavin BartholomewMINTEActive474941−20729%
David Martin-RobinsonTENTEActive4646—00——
Tanner HudsonCINTEActive464931−30717%
Will KacmarekMIATEActive465326−70626%
Brevyn Spann-FordDALTEActive454931−4−11124%
Elijah ArroyoSEATEActive4545—002—
Tip ReimanARITEPUP list4545—00——
Ja'Tavion SandersCARTEActive4343—00——
Will MalloryINDTEActive434622−3−3615%
Payne DurhamTBTEActive4242—002—
Oronde Gadsden IILACTEActive414633−5−22138%
Colson YankoffWASTEActive374013−30410%
Ben YurosekMINTEActive3434—001—
Jelani WoodsNYJTEActive333148+2+1410%
Feleipe FranksCARTEActive2222—00——
Offensive Line343 players · 216 played this season

This is role and discipline, not blocking. No free source charts one lineman's blocks, so the grade is how much he plays and how often he is flagged, and it says so. Pressure and sack rates for the whole line are graded with the line, once a season is finished.

PlayerTeamPosStatusGradePreseasonThis SeasonChangeLast WeekSnapsSeason Share
Peter SkoronskiTENOTActive838483−1029033%
Mason McCormickPITGActive8282830+133136%
Ted KarrasCINGActive798470−5+132235%
Joe ThuneyCHIGActive787683+2+138339%
Jonah JacksonCHIGActive7878770+138339%
Josh MyersNYJCActive787975−1+130934%
DJ GlazeLVOTActive777876−1034537%
Kolton MillerLVOTActive777483+3+134537%
Zach FrazierPITCActive777875−1033136%
Cooper BeebeDALGActive767283+4+132536%
Greg Van RotenNEGReserve768128−506410%
O'Cyrus TorrenceBUFGActive767970−3−132135%
Tyler BookerDALGActive768267−6−332536%
Graham BartonTBCActive758164−6+132636%
Evan BrownHOUCActive747375+1+133436%
Ikem EkwonuCAROTPUP list7474—00——
Steve AvilaLAGActive747377+1037539%
Coleman SheltonLACActive737177+2−237539%
Creed HumphreyKCCActive7373740+126131%
Garrett BradburyCHICActive737866−5+138339%
Dylan McMahonLACActive7272—00——
Grey ZabelSEAGActive727173+1−239540%
Josh Conerly Jr.WASOTActive727567−3033636%
Aaron BrewerMIACActive7171700+129333%
Alaric JacksonLAOTSuspended717368−2+137539%
Andrew MeyerMIACActive7171—00——
Branson TaylorLACOTActive7171—00——
Charles CrossSEAOTActive716483+7+239540%
Cody MauchTBGActive717956−8+232536%
Colton McKivitzSFOTActive716975+2+129734%
Joe TippmannNYJCActive717367−2+130934%
Jonah SavaiinaeaMIAGActive718147−10+124529%
Zion JohnsonCLEGActive718151−10+231035%
Connor McGovernBUFGActive706775+3032135%
Lloyd Cushenberry IIIBUFCActive7070—00——
Taylor MotonCAROTActive7070—00——
Troy FautanuPITOTActive707756−7+233036%
Andrew ThomasNYGOTActive696576+4−234737%
Cesar RuizNOCActive696576+4035137%
Dominick PuniSFOTActive697752−8+229133%
Ed IngramHOUGActive697647−7+119325%
Hjalte FroholdtARIGActive696871+1−235137%
Jon RunyanNYGGActive697264−3+134737%
Matt GoncalvesINDGActive696675+3032736%
Ryan NeuzilATLGActive696675+3032135%
Tyler LinderbaumLVCActive697165−2034537%
Abraham LucasSEAOTActive6868690+139540%
Chris PaulWASGActive686476+4+133636%
David EdwardsNOOTActive686376+5+135137%
Jordan MailataPHIOTActive6868670030434%
Matthew BergeronATLOLActive686375+5+132135%
Armand MembouNYJOTActive677258−5+130834%
Austin CorbettBUFGActive6767—00——
Dan Moore Jr.TENOTActive676866−1029033%
Daniel FaaleleJAXGActive6767—00——
Dylan FairchildCINGActive676865−1+132235%
Elijah WilkinsonARIOTActive676471+3+135137%
Penei SewellDETOTActive677553−8+234137%
Sam CosmiWASOTActive676963−2+120025%
Damien LewisCARGActive667150−5+118724%
Elgton JenkinsCLECActive665883+8+124730%
Erik McCoyNOCActive665583+11+135137%
Orlando BrownCINOTActive666567+1+132235%
Quinn MeinerzDENCActive667158−5−136538%
Terence SteeleDALOTActive667256−6+132436%
Tyler SmithDALOTActive666483+2+1609%
Aireontae ErseryHOUOTActive6565640+133436%
Darnell WrightCHIOTActive656172+4−238339%
Quenton NelsonINDGActive657057−5−132436%
Roger RosengartenBALOTActive657154−6+232836%
Taliese FuagaNOOTActive655976+6035137%
Warren McClendon Jr.LAOTActive656466+1037539%
Alijah Vera-TuckerNEGActive646071+4+134037%
Broderick JonesDALOTActive6464—009—
Dalton RisnerCINGActive645975+5032235%
JC LathamTENOTActive6464630+129033%
Jake AndrewsHOUCActive6464—00——
Olumuyiwa FashanuNYJOTActive646170+3−130934%
Tyler BiadaszLACCReserve6464—00——
Ezra ClevelandJAXGActive637149−8+129934%
Kevin ZeitlerGBGActive6363—00——
Mike OnwenuNEGReserve636735−408613%
Tristan WirfsTBOTActive636853−5+232536%
Ethan PocicBALCReserve6262—0010—
Francis MauigoaNYGOTActive624676+16034754%
Isaac SeumaloARIGActive626457−2+134737%
Jake BrendelSFCActive626459−2+128933%
John Michael SchmitzNYGCActive625972+3019125%
Tate RatledgeDETGActive626753−5+234137%
Ben PowersDENGActive615668+5+236738%
Bernhard RaimannINDOTActive6161610+132035%
Chris LindstromATLGActive616847−7+130234%
John SimpsonBALGActive615767+4+133036%
Kevin DotsonLAGActive616554−4+137239%
Luke WattenbergDENCActive616456−3+236738%
Spencer FanoCLEOTActive614675+15+131151%
Will FriesMINGActive616653−5+132235%
Cole StrangeLACGActive607140−11+131935%
Mike McGlincheyDENOTActive606553−5+136738%
Tanor BortoliniINDGActive605470+6−132736%
Austin JacksonMIAOTActive595664+3+129333%
Cam JurgensBALCActive595863+1024229%
Dion DawkinsBUFOTActive595567+4032135%
Donovan JacksonMINGReserve597122−12018324%
Garett BollesDENOTActive596649−7036738%
Laken TomlinsonGBGActive595863+1012117%
Luke GoedekeTBOTActive595665+3032636%
Olaivavega IoaneBALGActive594671+13+133053%
Rashawn SlaterLACOTReserve596740−8+125230%
Paris Johnson Jr.ARIOTReserve586249−4+127732%
Trey SmithKCGActive585565+3026131%
Jordan MeredithNYJGActive576424−7013018%
Keylan RutledgeHOUGActive574667+11+133453%
Patrick PaulMIAOTActive575366+4029333%
Trent BrownHOUOTActive575463+3033436%
Zach Bako-BeweleGBGReserve576032−307111%
Anthony BradfordSEAGReserve565562+10508%
Ben BredesonTBGActive565165+5+132636%
Jalen SundellSEAOTActive564473+12+439540%
Jared WilsonNECActive5656580+132836%
Kadyn ProctorMIAOTActive564666+10+129350%
Braden SmithHOUOTActive5555—00——
Brian O'NeillMINOTActive555653−1+132235%
Rasheed WalkerCAROTActive556144−6028232%
Robert HuntCAROTActive556338−8+127832%
Amarius MimsCINOTActive545749−3+131635%
Austin BarberCLEOTActive544364+11031151%
Blake MillerDETOTActive544663+8+127949%
Dylan ParhamNYJGActive546036−6017923%
Jake SlaughterLACCActive544365+11−333053%
Kingsley SuamataiaKCOTActive545067+4−220125%
Emmanuel PregnonJAXGActive534363+10+131151%
Sean RhyanGBOTActive534470+9−131435%
Wyatt TellerHOUGActive535638−3014119%
Anton HarrisonJAXOTReserve526135−9+128132%
Blake BrandelMINOTActive524075+12032536%
Bryan HudsonNYGCActive523683+16+115635%
Cameron WilliamsATLOTReserve5252—00——
Jake MatthewsATLOTActive526328−11027432%
Jarrett PattersonSFCActive5252—008—
Kahlil BensonKCOTActive523869+14+126147%
Landon DickersonPHIGIR, may return525163+1+1559%
Spencer BurfordLVGActive524071+12+134537%
Tytus HowardCLEOTActive526231−10+127632%
Dan FeeneyTBGActive5151—001—
Spencer BrownBUFOTActive505538−5+127332%
Trent WilliamsSFOTActive505636−6+126731%
Aaron BanksGBGActive495028−10224%
Christian MahoganyDETGActive495241−3021327%
Lane JohnsonPHIOTActive494371+6018124%
Tylan GrableBUFOTActive49524−30518%
Andrew VorheesBALGActive484926−10366%
Jackson Powers-JohnsonLVCActive484653+2+125630%
Jawaan TaylorATLOTActive485045−2+129533%
Jermaine EluemunorNYGGActive485732−9+130234%
Laremy TunsilWASOTReserve4848—00——
Nick AllegrettiWASGActive483583+13+121026%
Alex HarkeyLACGActive473983+806719%
Andrew WylieWASGActive4747—0015—
Brady ChristensenCAROTReserve4747—00——
Caleb RogersLVOTActive475212−5+18913%
Dillon RadunzNOOTReserve4747—00——
Dylan CookPITOTActive4747470+113419%
Jordan MorganGBOTActive473667+11+131435%
Kelvin Banks Jr.NOOTReserve475223−5013018%
Robert HainseyJAXOTActive475140−4+130134%
Cade MaysDETCIR, may return4646—00——
Chukwuma OkoraforNYJOTActive4646—001—
Joe AltLACOTActive465325−7+121827%
Josh SimmonsKCOTActive4646—00——
Jackson SlaterTENGReserve454361+2+1599%
Luke FortnerCARCActive454840−3027532%
Ronnie StanleyBALOTActive454937−4+125230%
Will CampbellNEOTActive455230−7+129333%
Christian DarrisawMINOTActive444250+2+121827%
Jake MajorsPHICActive443683+8+16217%
Juice ScruggsDETCActive443953+5+134137%
Travis GloverGBOTActive443663+8−112129%
Atonio MafiTENGActive433583+8012718%
Caleb TiernanMINOTRound 2–3 rookie — estimate4343—0011—
Chase BisontisARIOTRound 2–3 rookie — estimate · Reserve4343—00——
Connor ColbySFGActive433070+13+129734%
Danny PinterBALGReserve4343—00——
Gennings DunkerPITGRound 2–3 rookie — estimate · Reserve4343—00——
Justin DedichLAOLIR, may return4343—00——
Keagen TrostLAOTRound 2–3 rookie — estimate4343—00——
Logan JonesCHICRound 2–3 rookie — estimate4343—00——
Morgan MosesNEOTActive434933−6+131635%
Trey Zuhn IIILVGRound 2–3 rookie — estimate4343—0012—
Austin SchlottmannTENCActive422870+14+129033%
Caleb LomuNEOTActive424627−4+19925%
Jacob MonkGBGActive424047+2+118624%
Nick SaldiveriNOGPUP list4242—00——
Trey PipkinsLACOTReserve42422700203%
Tyler GuytonDALOTActive423948+3−131735%
Ben BrownNECActive414621−5016322%
Braxton JonesCHIOTReserve414623−5014420%
Drew KendallPHICActive413172+10018724%
Jalen RiversCINOTActive4141—00——
Jaylon MooreKCOTActive413456+7+225831%
Monroe FreelingCAROTActive414635−5+125246%
Patrick MekariJAXOTIR, may return4141—00——
TJ BassDALOTActive412674+15+126531%
David QuessenberryLAOTActive4040—00——
Jedrick WillsARIOTActive4040—00——
Justin SkuleTBOTActive4040—001—
Lucas PatrickWASGActive403361+7+119125%
Stone ForsytheCAROTActive40423−20417%
Anez CooperNYJGRound 4–7 rookie — estimate · IR, may return3939—00——
Ar'maj Reed-AdamsBUFGRound 4–7 rookie — estimate3939—00——
Billy SchrauthTBGRound 4–7 rookie — estimate3939—00——
Brian Parker IICINOTRound 4–7 rookie — estimate · IR, may return3939—00——
Carver WillisSFOTRound 4–7 rookie — estimate3939—006—
Connor LewCINCRound 4–7 rookie — estimate3939—00——
DJ CampbellMIAGRound 4–7 rookie — estimate3939—00——
Dametrious CrownoverNEOTRound 4–7 rookie — estimate3939—00——
Drew SheltonDALOTRound 4–7 rookie — estimate3939—005—
Enrique Cruz Jr.SFOTRound 4–7 rookie — estimate3939—00——
Ethan OnianwaATLOTRound 4–7 rookie — estimate3939—00——
Evan BeerntsenSEAGRound 4–7 rookie — estimate · Practice squad3939—00——
Febechi NwaiwuHOUGRound 4–7 rookie — estimate3939—00——
Gavin GerhardtHOUCRound 4–7 rookie — estimate · Released3939—00——
J.C. DavisNYGOTRound 4–7 rookie — estimate3939—00——
Jalen FarmerINDGRound 4–7 rookie — estimate3939—003—
Jeremiah WrightNOGRound 4–7 rookie — estimate3939—00——
Jude BowryBUFOTRound 4–7 rookie — estimate3939—00——
Kage CaseyDENOTRound 4–7 rookie — estimate3939—00——
Logan TaylorLACGActive3939380+19524%
Matt HennessyDALCReserve3939—00——
Micah MorrisPHIGRound 4–7 rookie — estimate3939—001—
Michael DeiterDENCReserve3939—00——
Parker BrailsfordCLECRound 4–7 rookie — estimate3939—00——
Pat CooganTENCRound 4–7 rookie — estimate3939—00——
Sam HechtCARCRound 4–7 rookie — estimate3939—0011—
Tyler SteenPHIOTActive393643+3+129033%
Albert ReeseCAROTUndrafted rookie — estimate3838—00——
Ben BartchDETOTReserve383739+1+113118%
Daniel BrunskillLACOTActive3838—003—
Diego PoundsKCOTUndrafted rookie — estimate3838—00——
Fernando CarmonaTENGReserve383937−1010426%
Garrett DellingerTENGActive3838—00——
Hunter NourzadKCCActive3838—0012—
Jacob SpomerLACCUndrafted rookie — estimate3838—0011—
Mason MurphyNOOTUndrafted rookie — estimate3838—003—
Tanoa TogiaiWASGUndrafted rookie — estimate3838—00——
Trevor KeeganMINGActive3838—003—
Chukwuebuka GodrickMIAOTActive3737—00——
Cole Van LanenJAXGActive373444+3+128733%
Matt GulbinWASCActive373928−207220%
Max IheanachorPITOTActive374624−9019840%
Walker LittleJAXOTActive37406−30559%
Ajani CorneliusDALOTNo record yet — estimate3636—00——
Alec AndersonBUFOTNo record yet — estimate3636—00——
Alex ForsythDENCActive3636—00——
Beau StephensSEAGActive363928−3013531%
Bill MurrayLAGNo record yet — estimate3636—00——
Brandon Crenshaw-DicksonTENOTNo record yet — estimate3636—00——
Brock HoffmanPITCActive363730−1+119725%
Jacob BayerCINCNo record yet — estimate3636—005—
Javon FosterCINOTNo record yet — estimate3636—006—
John WilliamsGBGNo record yet — estimate3636—00——
Kohl LevaoNYJOLNo record yet — estimate3636—00——
Matt PryorNEOTActive3636—00——
Myles HintonCINOTNo record yet — estimate3636—00——
Seth McLaughlinDETCNo record yet — estimate3636—003—
Teven JenkinsCLEGActive3636—00——
Will ShermanNOGActive3636—001—
Isaiah AdamsARIGReserve353631−1016522%
Jager BurtonGBGActive353920−4+18923%
Jalen TravisINDOTActive352063+15+132335%
Markel BellPHIOTActive354317−8012430%
Willie LampkinPHIGActive353632−106418%
Anthony BeltonGBOTActive343924−5−124730%
Corey BullockCAROTActive343628−2+110827%
Jovaughn GwynBALCReserve34—31—+117237%
Olu OluwatimiSEACActive3434—002—
Ozzy TrapiloCHIOTActive3434—00——
Brett TothSFGReserve3232—00——
Giovanni ManuDETOLNon-football injury3232—00——
Travis BurkeLACOTActive323915−7012530%
Trevor PenningLACOTReserve323524−3014119%
Brandon ColemanWASGActive312443+7+132536%
Jayden WilliamsARIOTActive31398−8−49224%
Kayode AwosikaLACGActive313220−108513%
Alex PalczewskiDENOTActive30302200203%
Donovan JenningsGBOTActive303612−608923%
Jack DriscollPITOTIR, may return3030—00——
Kyle HintonATLGActive30302200203%
Larry BoromDETGActive30345−409914%
Nick ZakeljSFOTReserve3030—00——
Austen PleasantsSFOLIR, may return2929—00——
Carson VinsonBALOTActive29368−709224%
Jonah MonheimJAXCActive2929—0010—
Michael JerrellATLOTActive29327−307812%
Jarrett KingstonMIAOTActive28283900488%
Jordan McFaddenCHIGActive2828—00——
Charles GrantLVOTActive2727—00——
Corey LevinATLGActive2727—003—
Fred JohnsonPHIOTActive2727—0014—
Luke TenutaINDOTActive27272200244%
Vederian LoweSFOTActive27285−10305%
Dalton TuckerINDGActive2626—00——
Dawand JonesCLEOTActive26285−20356%
Hayden ConnerARIGActive2626—004—
Luke HaggardTBOTActive2626—00——
Luke NewmanCHIGActive2626—002—
Michael JurgensMINGActive2626—00——
Sam MustipherJAXCReserve2626—00——
Wyatt MilumJAXOTActive2626—0019—
Asim RichardsNOOTActive252427+1−221827%
Jon Gaines IIARIGActive252236+3018624%
Mike CaliendoKCGActive252525006510%
Ryan McCollumPITCActive2525—00——
Storm NortonATLOTPUP list2525—00——
Beaux LimmerLAGActive2424—003—
Marcus MbowNYGGActive2424110+1457%
Ryan Van DemarkMINOTActive242519−1010715%
Spencer AndersonPITGActive241847+6+113419%
Zak ZinterCLEGActive2424—002—
Christian HaynesSEAGActive232034+3+121026%
Frank CrumDENOTIR, may return2323—00——
Luke WyplerCLECActive231863+506410%
Josh JonesSEAOTActive2222—008—
Torricelli Simpkins IIICAROLActive2222—00——
Kyle HergelBALOLActive2121—00——
Aaron StinnieNYGGActive2020—007—
Benjamin ChukwumaTBOTActive2020—00——
Blake FisherHOUOTActive191822+1+1437%
James HudsonTENOTActive1919—003—
Nathan ThomasHOUOTActive1919—00——
Theo BenedetCHIOLActive192016−1−123929%
Josh FryarARIOTActive1818—004—
Matt PeartDENOTActive1818—00——
Joe HuberMINGActive171238+5+114219%
Max MitchellNYJOTActive1717—002—
Sedrick Van Pran-GrangerINDCActive1717—00——
Chuma EdogaBALOTActive1616—001—
Joshua EzeuduKCGActive1515—005—
Walter RouseNEOTActive151436+10417%
Caedan WallaceMIAGActive1010—0011—
Emery Jones Jr.BALOTActive6417+2011516%
Miles FrazierDETGActive44—003—
Bryce CabeldueLVGActive11—00——
Defensive Line325 players · 240 played this season
PlayerTeamPosStatusGradePreseasonThis SeasonChangeLast WeekSnapsSeason Share
Will Anderson Jr.HOUDEActive836996+14026050%
Jeffery SimmonsTENDTActive816991+12+628853%
DeForest BucknerINDDTActive796889+11+126150%
Aidan HutchinsonDETDEActive787183+7+133856%
David BaileyNYJLBActive785093+28+125266%
Zach AllenDENDEActive786887+10+129653%
Chase YoungNODEActive766587+11+324148%
Josh Hines-AllenJAXDEActive766883+8+124749%
Maxx CrosbyLVDEActive767081+6+228452%
Danielle HunterHOUDEActive756981+6+125650%
Carl GrandersonNODEActive746684+8+318141%
Leonard WilliamsSEADEActive746683+8+127551%
Alim McNeillDETDTActive736481+9031154%
Jonathan AllenCINDEActive736683+7021145%
Dexter LawrenceCINDTActive726482+8022546%
Jalen CarterPHIDTActive726777+5+128652%
Lukas Van NessGBLBActive725987+13+223247%
Maliek CollinsCLEDTActive726481+8+321545%
Quinnen WilliamsDALDTActive726580+7+423948%
Travon WalkerJAXDEActive726777+5+124649%
Austin BookerCHIDEActive716386+8015337%
Byron Murphy IISEADTActive716379+8025850%
Cameron HeywardPITDEActive716776+4+120043%
Kwity PayeLVDEActive716677+5+319743%
Micah ParsonsGBLBPUP list7171—00——
Zach SielerMIADEActive716776+4023848%
Dayo OdeyingboCHIDEReserve696577+4014736%
Gervon Dexter Sr.ATLDTActive696673+3+519343%
Mason GrahamCLEDTActive696380+6013835%
Montez SweatCHIDESuspended696674+3018241%
Keion WhiteSFDEActive686374+5021445%
Sheldon RankinsHOUDTActive686077+8022847%
Aaron DonaldLADLActive677062−3+311130%
Boye MafeCINDEActive674580+22024065%
Chris JonesKCDEActive676866−1+319142%
Deone WalkerBUFDTActive675777+10+226550%
George KarlaftisKCDEActive675086+17+623447%
Kingsley EnagbareNYJLBActive675882+9+116539%
Laiatu LatuINDDEActive6767680024348%
Myles GarrettLADEReserve677139−404013%
Osa OdighizuwaSFDTActive676568+2024649%
Christian BarmoreNEDTActive666275+4+312132%
Jacob MartinTENDEActive665777+9+319142%
James Pearce Jr.ATLDESuspended6666—00——
Brandon DorlusATLDEActive656269+3+718742%
Bryan BreseeNODTReserve6565—00——
Daron PayneWASNTActive656366+2023948%
Isaiah McGuireCLEDEActive655578+10+320945%
Nick BosaSFDEActive656664−107623%
Samson EbukamATLDEActive655975+6+115938%
Will McDonald IVNYJDEActive656467+1+216739%
Derrick HarmonPITDTReserve646367+1+18525%
Jadeveon ClowneyHOUDEActive646273+208024%
John Franklin-MyersTENDEActive646168+3+217440%
Kenny ClarkDALNTActive646364+1+623047%
Malcolm RoachDENDTActive645772+7+324548%
Nnamdi MadubuikeBALDTActive646071+4+414636%
Calais CampbellBALDEActive636265+1+616439%
Ed OliverBUFDTActive636265+1011731%
Jalon WalkerATLLBReserve6363—00——
Tershawn WhartonCARDEActive6363—00——
Cameron ThomasATLDEActive625076+12021345%
Devonte WyattGBDTActive626066+2016839%
Grover StewartINDDTActive626065+2+119443%
Malcolm KoonceLVDEActive625771+5014936%
Milton WilliamsNEDTActive6262630+620644%
Myles MurphyCINDEActive626163+1021045%
Arik ArmsteadJAXDEActive616261−1+121345%
D.J. WonnumDETLBActive614779+14021245%
Dante StillsARIDTActive615669+5+118141%
Derrick BrownCARDTActive616358−2+319343%
Grady JarrettCHIDTActive616456−3018542%
Javon KinlawWASDTActive615766+4021245%
Jowon BriggsNYJDEActive615866+3+116839%
Keeanu BentonPITDTActive616359−2+319042%
Kenneth GrantMIADTActive6161—0016—
Kobie TurnerLADEActive616952−8020945%
Mykel WilliamsSFDEActive616331−20238%
Travis JonesBALDTActive616358−2+118241%
Vita VeaTBDTActive616556−4021345%
Walter NolenARIDTActive615865+3+119343%
Alex WrightCLEDEReserve6060—00——
Darius RobinsonARIDLActive605865+2+111130%
Logan HallHOUDEActive6060600+112733%
Nathan ShepherdNODEActive606160−1−117540%
Ashton GillotteKCDEActive5959590+811330%
Braden FiskeLADTActive596256−3+316439%
Cameron JordanNOLBActive596548−6+412733%
Jalen RedmondMINDLActive596157−2023648%
Jared VerseCLEDEActive594567+14+322463%
Jarran ReedSEADTActive596157−2−118842%
Jermaine Johnson IITENDEActive594576+14+820144%
Kris JenkinsCINDTActive595958008625%
Marcus DavenportCHIDEReleased5959—0012—
Sam OkuayinonuSFDTReserve5959—00——
Shemar StewartCINDEActive5959—0017—
Adam ButlerLVDTActive586250−4+114936%
Chop RobinsonMIALBActive584569+13016556%
Jonah LauluLVDTActive586247−4+19226%
Michael DannaBUFLBActive5858—008—
Roy LopezARIDTActive585464+4+117440%
Tyree WilsonNODEActive585860006720%
David OnyemataNYJDTReserve576043−304816%
Felix Anudike-UzomahKCDEActive575069+7+213133%
Moro OjomoPHIDTActive5757580+123247%
Sam WilliamsCLELBPractice squad575561+2012032%
Adetomiwa AdebaworeINDDTActive565265+4+111030%
Cedric JohnsonCINDEActive565461+2+18324%
Dani Dennis-SuttonGBLBActive564270+14+114653%
Javon HargraveGBNTReserve566244−6012332%
Levi Drake RodriguezMINDLActive565264+4017039%
Zach HarrisonATLDEActive565754−109928%
Alfred CollinsSFDTReserve5555—00——
Arden KeyINDDEReserve555259+3017140%
Calijah KanceyTBDTActive556147−6019142%
Colby WoodenNODEActive555164+4+512532%
DaQuan JonesNEDTActive556232−707222%
Dalvin TomlinsonLACDEActive555847−308224%
Harrison PhillipsNYJDTActive555949−4018441%
Jordan DavisPHIDTActive555752−2+316338%
Joseph OssaiNYJDEActive556337−8010729%
Roy Robertson-HarrisNYGDEReserve5555—00——
Sam KamaraCLEDTActive555181+404013%
Andrew BillingsARIDTActive5454—0010—
Ben StilleDETDEPractice squad5454—009—
Charles OmenihuWASDEActive546039−6011030%
DaVon HamiltonJAXDTActive545357+1013634%
DeWayne CarterBUFDTActive545355+1+116439%
James HoustonDALLBActive5454—0010—
Joshua UcheMIALBActive544172+13019743%
Kentavius StreetCHIDEActive545258+2+212032%
Ogbo OkoronkwoSFLBActive545847−4012132%
R Mason ThomasKCDEActive544661+8+114553%
Ruke OrhorhoroJAXDTActive545746−3+112232%
Warren BrinsonGBDTReserve5454—00——
Adin HuntingtonCLEDEActive534468+9+215838%
Clelin FerrellMIADEReleased535821−5−14013%
Gracen HaltonSFDTActive534263+11015254%
Jamaree CaldwellLACDTActive535453−1018341%
Keldric FaulkTENDEActive535056+3+310645%
LaCale LondonATLDEActive5353510+713734%
Mario EdwardsHOUDEReserve535355005618%
Mekhi WingoDETDTActive5353—00——
Mike Hall Jr.CLEDTActive535452−1012332%
Poona FordLADTActive535745−4012733%
Sebastian ValdezSFDTActive534565+809041%
Shelby HarrisNYGDEActive535844−5+115037%
Teair TartLACDTActive534958+4+117841%
Tommy TogiaiHOUDTActive535747−4020544%
Tonka HemingwayLVDTActive535452−1017039%
Elijah RobertsTBDEActive525833−607623%
Foley FatukasiLVDTActive525449−2014035%
Jerry TilleryINDDTActive525155+1013835%
Justin EboigbeLACDTActive524956+3018642%
Karl BrooksGBDTActive525746−5+120444%
Sebastian Joseph-DayPITDTActive525542−306720%
Tanoh KpassagnonTENDEReserve5252—00——
Zeek BiggersMIADTActive525548−3019242%
Brenton Cox Jr.GBDEActive515251−1014135%
Eyioma UwazurikeDENDTActive5151520022146%
Maason SmithATLDTActive515348−2+118441%
Otito OgbonniaDALDTActive515053+1016038%
Payton TurnerDETDEReserve5151—00——
A'Shawn RobinsonTBDTActive504461+6+114135%
Barryn SorrellGBDEActive504558+5+416439%
CJ WestSFDTReserve505145−104916%
D.J. JonesDENDTActive504360+7+219042%
Darius AlexanderNYGDTActive505538−5011030%
Derek BarnettCLEDEActive505342−3+112032%
Drake JacksonATLDEActive5050—002—
Kalia DavisCLEDTIR, may return5050—00——
Kevin GivensSFDTPractice squad505135−10217%
Leonard Taylor IIINEDTActive504956+103813%
Micheal ClemonsINDDEReserve505518−503813%
Omarr Norman-LottKCDTPUP list5050—00——
Peter WoodsKCDTRound 1 rookie — estimate5050—00——
Rakeem Nunez-RochesTBDTActive505629−607121%
Solomon ByrdHOUDEReserve5050—00——
Tim SettleWASDTActive505342−3012232%
Yahya BlackPITDEActive504855+2+611531%
Za'Darius SmithATLDEActive504569+507823%
Zachary CarterARIDTIR, may return5050—00——
Danny StriggowJAXDEActive494854+108024%
Jonathan BullardDALDEReserve495047−106420%
Neville GallimoreCHIDTActive495142−209527%
Tedarrell SlatonCINDTActive495535−6011230%
Thomas BookerLVDTActive495241−3+112332%
Chauncey GolstonNYGDEReserve485240−4012733%
Darrell Jackson Jr.NYJDTActive484256+6+211447%
Davon GodchauxNODTActive485437−6012532%
Elijah ChatmanCLEDTReserve4848—00——
Jordan PhillipsMIADTReserve4848—00——
Khristian BoydNODTActive484361+5010930%
Levi OnwuzurikeDETDTActive485616−8−15918%
Romello HeightSFDEActive484650+2013651%
Tyler DavisLADEActive485337−5011831%
Elijah GarciaDALDEActive4747—0019—
Jer'Zhan NewtonWASDTReserve4747—00——
Jordan PhillipsMIADTActive474451+3019142%
Joshua FarmerNEDTActive474550+2+18825%
Skyler Gill-HowardDETDTActive474252+5017157%
Tyleik WilliamsDETDTActive475143−4−119743%
Tyler LacyDETDEActive475139−4012933%
Chris WilliamsCLEDTActive4646—0017—
Cory DurdenNEDTActive4646450+314436%
James LynchCHIDTActive464843−209527%
Jeremiah Pharms Jr.NEDTPractice squad4646—0013—
John JenkinsBALDTActive465321−706520%
Kayden McDonaldHOUDTRound 2–3 rookie — estimate4646—0011—
Nick BarrettLACDTActive464253+4+37135%
Phidarian MathisBUFDTPractice squad4646—0015—
Solomon ThomasTENDEActive465324−708825%
Tyler OnyedimDENDTRound 2–3 rookie — estimate4646—00——
Aaron HallCARDTActive454348+2011346%
Ahmed HassaneinDETDENo record yet — estimate4545—00——
Andre Jones Jr.MIALBActive4545—00——
Anthony CampbellGBDTNo record yet — estimate4545—009—
Basil OkoyeNYGDTNo record yet — estimate4545—00——
Dante Fowler Jr.SEADEActive455315−8−17422%
Dylan HortonHOUDEReserve4545—00——
Greg GainesBUFDTActive455132−6+211230%
Jamree KromahCHIDENo record yet — estimate4545—00——
Jaylahn TuimolaouINDDEActive454743−2016138%
Jordan ElliottTENDTActive455228−7011430%
Nate LynnNYJDENo record yet — estimate4545—00——
Shemar TurnerCHIDTActive4545—00——
Tyler BaronNYJDEPUP list4545—00——
B.J. HillCINDEActive444633−205618%
Bobby Brown IIICARDTActive444831−4+19026%
DJ ReaderNYGDTActive444149+3+116439%
Dominique RobinsonHOUDEActive444731−305618%
John RidgewayNODTActive444724−303712%
Matt DickersonJAXDEActive444930−508925%
T'Vondre SweatNYJDTActive4444440+216539%
T.J. SandersBUFDTActive444256+2+15116%
Tyrion Ingram-DawkinsMINDTActive444543−1015637%
Tyrus WheatDALLBActive4444—0014—
Aeneas PeeblesBALDTActive4343—0018—
BJ Green IIJAXDEReserve4343—00——
Bryson EasonKCDTUndrafted rookie — estimate4343—0012—
Byron YoungPHIDTActive434923−6+17823%
Caleb BanksMINDTActive435032−708239%
Cashius HowellCINDEActive434640−3013250%
Deatrich WiseWASDEActive434433−103512%
Eric O'NeillDETDEUndrafted rookie — estimate4343—008—
Fadil DiggsNODEPractice squad4343—0018—
Jack PyburnKCDEUndrafted rookie — estimate4343—00——
Jayden LovingCHIDTUndrafted rookie — estimate4343—00——
Kevin Jobity Jr.PITDTUndrafted rookie — estimate4343—00——
Larrell MurchisonLADTActive4343—0012—
Malik HerringMIADEActive434639−3012232%
Naquan JonesSFDTActive434817−5−14515%
Sabastian HarshHOUDEUndrafted rookie — estimate4343—0017—
Timmy HorneTENDTActive4343—00——
Albert RegisJAXDTActive424617−402214%
Anterio ThompsonATLDTRound 4–7 rookie — estimate · Non-football injury4242—00——
Bobby Jamison-TravisNYGDTRound 4–7 rookie — estimate4242—00——
Brandon ClevelandLVDTRound 4–7 rookie — estimate · Practice squad4242—00——
Bryan Thomas Jr.JAXDEActive424340−104526%
Da'Shawn HandATLDEReserve4242—007—
DeMonte CapehartTBDTRound 4–7 rookie — estimate4242—00——
Deven EasternSEADTRound 4–7 rookie — estimate · Practice squad4242—00——
Gabe RubioPITDERound 4–7 rookie — estimate4242—0014—
George Gumbs Jr.INDDERound 4–7 rookie — estimate4242—0011—
Jackie MarshallTENDTRound 4–7 rookie — estimate4242—00——
Kaleb ProctorARIDTRound 4–7 rookie — estimate · Reserve4242—00——
Khyiris TongaKCDTActive424731−5011931%
Kingsley JonathanNYJDEReserve4242—00——
Landon RobinsonCINDTRound 4–7 rookie — estimate4242—00——
Lee HunterCARDTActive424638−4+210845%
Matt HenningsenDENDEReserve4242—00——
Max LlewellynMIADERound 4–7 rookie — estimate · Practice squad4242—002—
Myles ColeNODEReleased4242—00——
Rayshaun BennyBALDTRound 4–7 rookie — estimate · Practice squad4242—00——
Rodney McGrawMIADEPractice squad42—37—02617%
Tim Keenan IIILVDTRound 4–7 rookie — estimate · Practice squad4242—00——
Uar BernardPHIDTRound 4–7 rookie — estimate · Practice squad4242—00——
Vernon BroughtonNODTActive423850+4015537%
Wesley WilliamsJAXDERound 4–7 rookie — estimate4242—00——
Zach DurfeeJAXDERound 4–7 rookie — estimate · IR, may return4242—00——
Zane DurantBUFDTRound 4–7 rookie — estimate · Reserve4242—00——
Derrick MooreDETDEActive414632−507236%
Jordan JacksonDENDTActive414418−303111%
Josh TupouNYGDTPractice squad414229−10269%
Khalid KareemSFLBActive414532−4011330%
Logan LeePITDTReserve4141—00——
Robert Beal Jr.MIADEActive414322−203412%
Anfernee JenningsNOLBActive404528−505329%
Arron MosbyGBDEActive4040—00——
Braiden McGregorNYJDEReserve404322−304916%
Chris McClellanGBDTActive404635−6014553%
Christen MillerNODTActive404626−605329%
Domonique OrangeMINDTActive404628−607837%
James Thompson Jr.SFDTActive40—29—04224%
Jonathan FordGBDTReserve404137−1011731%
Mazi SmithMIADTReleased4040—009—
TeRah EdwardsCARDTActive404533−509241%
Keith Cooper Jr.MIADEPractice squad39—15—−12918%
Oluwafemi OladejoTENDEActive394530−607837%
Pete WoodsKCQBRET39—32—012649%
Bralen TriceATLLBActive384522−705530%
Daniel HardyCHIDEActive3838—007—
Elijah SimmonsTBDLActive383931−103111%
Jaden CrumedyHOUDTActive383739+1+15217%
L.J. CollierARIDEActive384231−4012633%
Rylie MillsSEADTActive384128−308324%
Shy TuttleWASDTActive384523−7−110629%
Tim SmithINDDTActive384519−705028%
Ty HamiltonLADTActive384119−304715%
JJ PeguesLVDTActive3737—007—
Jordan van den BergCHIDTActive374227−505931%
Mike MorrisSEADEActive373919−2−22810%
Nazir StackhouseTENDTActive374028−309527%
Patrick JohnsonLVDEActive373836−10207%
Ty RobinsonPHIDTActive373919−20238%
Broderick WashingtonBALDTActive364028−4010829%
Caden CurryINDDEActive364220−604325%
Jordon RileyGBDTPUP list3535—00——
LT OvertonDALDTActive354226−709141%
Cam JacksonCARDTReserve333240+103712%
Elijah WilliamsMINDEActive3131—00——
Brandon PiliSEADTActive3030—0014—
Jack HeflinNYJDTActive303215−20279%
Landon JacksonBUFDEActive302834+2011230%
Sai'vion JonesDENDEActive282926−1+17623%
Linebackers286 players · 179 played this season
PlayerTeamPosStatusGradePreseasonThis SeasonChangeLast WeekSnapsSeason Share
Ernest JonesSEALBActive726680+6+137940%
Carson SchwesingerCLELBActive716875+3+234137%
Tremaine EdmundsNYGMLBActive716680+5030835%
Bobby OkerekeCARILBActive706680+4+523929%
Devin LloydCARLBActive706486+6+119425%
Demario DavisNYJOLBActive696577+4+133537%
Kaden EllissNOLBActive696870+1020526%
Andrew Van GinkelMINOLBActive686573+3+124930%
Arvell ReeseNYGLBActive685183+17+130552%
Blake CashmanMINLBActive686478+4028133%
Nakobe DeanLVLBActive686279+6+132937%
Roquan SmithBALILBActive686377+5+132436%
Zack BaunPHILBActive686377+5+126131%
Edgerrin CooperGBLBReserve676376+4022728%
Foye OluokunJAXLBActive676570+2+128433%
Nick BoltonKCLBActive676571+2027332%
Quay WalkerLVLBActive6767690+233337%
Alex AnzaloneTBMLBActive6666670030134%
Alex SingletonDENLBActive666468+2+143143%
Fred WarnerSFMLBActive666372+3031736%
Tuli TuipulotuLACLBActive666372+3+126432%
Barrett CarterCINLBActive655777+8+132636%
Harold Landry IIINELBPUP list6565—00——
Patrick QueenPITLBActive656467+1+130735%
Quincy WilliamsCLELBActive656172+4+332336%
Alex HighsmithPITLBActive646661−2021127%
Azeez Al-ShaairHOULBActive646269+2+123529%
Byron YoungLALBActive646267+2+125631%
Daiyan HenleyLACLBActive646563−1029134%
Derrick BarnesDETLBActive646070+4031335%
Drue TranquillKCLBActive646270+2+123029%
Jack CampbellDETLBActive646660−2037840%
Jamien SherwoodNYJLBActive646171+3+232036%
Jeremiah Owusu-KoramoahCLELBPUP list6464—00——
Jonathon CooperDENLBExempt6464—00——
Payton WilsonPITLBActive645875+6+125531%
Zaire FranklinGBOLBActive646365+1+133737%
Abdul CarterNYGLBActive636460−1028433%
Dallas TurnerMINLBActive636166+2025030%
Frankie LuvuWASLBActive636460−1018124%
Josiah TrotterTBLBActive635079+13+121543%
Pete WernerNOLBActive635972+4+222828%
Robert SpillaneNELBActive636561−2+128833%
Terrel BernardBUFLBActive6363620+135638%
Greg RousseauBUFLBActive624975+13+129050%
Jacob RodriguezMIALBActive625073+12031152%
Jordyn BrooksMIALBActive626458−2028633%
Khalil MackLACOLBActive6262610+123129%
Mack WilsonARILBActive626163+1+130535%
Nic ScourtonCARLBReserve6262—00——
Sonny StylesWASLBActive625172+11030852%
Yaya DiabyTBLBActive626359−1+218725%
Brian BurnsNYGLBReserve616638−5011617%
Demetrius Knight Jr.CINLBActive616260−1027933%
Drake ThomasSEALBActive615574+6027733%
Eric WilsonMINLBActive615866+3027733%
Jihaad CampbellPHILBActive615964+2+132536%
Tavius RobinsonBALLBActive615968+2024930%
Anthony Hill Jr.TENLBActive605068+10+333754%
Cody BartonTENLBActive606549−5+128533%
Devin WhiteDETLBReserve606331−306711%
Jaelan PhillipsCARLBActive606353−3019826%
Jonathan GreenardPHILBActive606326−30376%
Justin StrnadDENLBActive6060600+135939%
Nik BonittoDENLBActive606356−3025931%
Trevin WallaceNYJLBActive6060—00——
Cedric GrayTENLBActive596053−1+111817%
Christian EllissNELBActive595469+5+228533%
Christian RozeboomTBLBActive59595000417%
Dee WintersDALLBActive595764+2+222728%
Divine DeabloATLLBActive596156−2032336%
Jack GibbensARILBActive595666+3+128433%
Jalyx HuntPHILBActive596251−3024230%
Josh SweatARILBActive596054−1+216222%
Kenneth Murray, Jr.HOULBReleased596229−306711%
Micah McFaddenNYGLBActive5959—002—
Nick HerbigPITLBActive596059−1+316122%
Odafe OwehWASLBActive596055−1022228%
Omar SpeightsLALBActive595862+1+113619%
Rashan GaryDALLBActive596250−3+122328%
Teddye BuchananBALLBActive596128−20335%
Trenton SimpsonBALLBActive595569+4+119225%
Trey HendricksonBALLBActive596055−1+112117%
Akeem Davis-GaitherINDLBActive585464+4+130735%
DeMarcus LawrenceSEALBActive586152−3−123229%
Elijah PonderNELBActive585467+4+122128%
Kyle Van NoyMINMLBActive586049−209114%
Mike GreenBALLBActive585953−1+114921%
Nolan SmithPHILBActive585759+1+125431%
Uchenna NwosuSEALBActive585957−1−119926%
Zaven CollinsARILBActive5858620014120%
Anthony NelsonTBLBActive575942−208913%
Bradley ChubbBUFOLBActive576053−3029134%
DeMarvion OvershownDALLBActive575942−20518%
Ivan Pace Jr.MINLBActive57575000478%
Jihad WardNYGLBActive575826−10234%
Tyrel DodsonCARLBActive575940−20386%
Ventrell MillerJAXLBActive575172+6+122228%
Baron BrowningARILBActive565849−2014720%
Dorian WilliamsBUFLBActive565363+3+225831%
Gabe JacasNELBActive565066+6+118139%
Kayvon ThibodeauxNYGLBActive566337−7021627%
Leo ChenalWASLBReserve565849−208413%
Michael HoechtBUFLBActive566039−4012017%
SirVocea DennisTBLBActive565825−20478%
Cody SimonARILBActive5555—0011—
Darius MuasauNELBActive555640−10275%
Dennis GardeckJAXLBActive555744−2+112418%
Denzel PerrymanLACMLBReserve5555—00——
Derick HallSEALBActive555749−2−119726%
Dondrea TillmanDENLBActive555743−2−114520%
Dre GreenlawSFLBSuspended555847−3022528%
Isaiah McDuffieGBLBActive555742−207612%
Jahlani TavaiJAXLBActive5555—0016—
Josaiah StewartLALBActive555650−1+121127%
Shemar JamesDALLBActive555932−4+111617%
Akheem MesidorLACLBActive545159+3016637%
Arnold EbiketiePHILBActive545936−5+113119%
Jaishawn BarhamDALLBActive545058+4+222544%
Jonah EllissDENLBActive545846−4+124930%
Kendal DanielsATLLBActive544862+6+319040%
Bud DupreeLACOLBActive535724−407311%
Devin BushCHILBActive534375+10+125331%
Francisco MauigoaNYJLBActive5353—00——
Jack SanbornCHILBActive5353—00——
Ronnie HarrisonMIALBReserve5353—00——
T.J. WattPITOLBActive534672+7021127%
Caleb MurphyLACLBActive5252—00——
Jaylen HarrellTENDEReserve5252—00——
Malachi LawrenceDALLBActive525153+1+111729%
Rueben Bain Jr.TBLBActive525154+1+611128%
Tatum BethuneSFLBActive5252—00——
Von MillerDALOLBActive525528−3+17211%
Chris Rumph IINOLBActive515226−10203%
Christian HarrisATLLBActive5151—004—
David WalkerTBLBActive514959+2+17120%
Donovan EzeiruakuDALLBActive514954+2023645%
Isaiah StalbirdNOLBActive5151—00——
Jake HansenHOULBActive514368+8+126532%
Jaylon CarliesINDLBActive515344−2015922%
Jordan BurchARILBActive5151490+113719%
Keir ThomasLALBReserve5151—00——
Marcelino McCrary-BallNYJLBReserve5151—005—
Princely UmanmielenCARLBActive515056+1013019%
Troy DyeLACLBActive515063+106510%
Tyrice KnightSEALBActive515330−2−17411%
Jack SawyerPITLBActive5050490+18613%
Jake GoldayMINLBRound 2–3 rookie — estimate5050—007—
Keyron CrawfordLVDERound 2–3 rookie — estimate · Reserve5050—00——
Malik HarrisonNYGLBActive5050—00——
Marist LiufauDALLBIR, may return5050—00——
Mohamoud DiabateTENLBPractice squad5050—00——
Nate LandmanLALBActive504267+8028633%
Tony Fields IICHILBReserve5050—00——
Trevor NowaskeDETLBActive505335−309114%
Al-Quadin MuhammadTBLBActive4949480+614634%
Ali GayeHOUDEReserve4949—00——
Andrew FarmerSFLBReserve4949—00——
Carson BruenerPITLBNo record yet — estimate4949—00——
Cody LindenbergLVLBNo record yet — estimate4949—00——
Damone ClarkDETLBReserve4949—00——
Danny StutsmanNOLBActive495047−1+119125%
Jackson WoodardMIALBNo record yet — estimate4949—0019—
Jalen McLeodJAXLBNo record yet — estimate4949—00——
Jamal HillHOULBNo record yet — estimate4949—00——
Jared IveyATLLBActive4949480+26819%
Justin BarronDALLBNo record yet — estimate4949—005—
Karene ReidDENLBNo record yet — estimate4949—00——
Nephi SewellCHILBReserve4949—00——
T.J. EdwardsCHILBActive494463+5022528%
Trace FordNYGLBNo record yet — estimate4949—0019—
Truman JonesTENDEActive495126−20325%
Aiden FisherHOULBRound 4–7 rookie — estimate · Released4848—00——
CJ AllenINDLBActive485027−2+13511%
Cole HolcombPITLBActive484927−10203%
Collin OliverGBLBIR, may return4848—00——
DeAngelo MaloneATLLBPUP list4848—00——
Edefuan UlofoshioCLELBReserve4848—00——
Garret WallowSFLBActive485028−20559%
Harold Perkins Jr.ATLLBActive4848490+116937%
Jack CochraneKCLBActive4848500+16711%
Jack KellyNYGLBRound 4–7 rookie — estimate4848—00——
Jackson KuwatchCARLBRound 4–7 rookie — estimate4848—0018—
Jaden DuggerSFLBActive4848480014734%
Javon SolomonBUFLBActive484939−1+1299%
Jimmy RolderDETLBRound 4–7 rookie — estimate4848—007—
Joe AndreessenBUFLBActive4848—00——
Justin JeffersonCLELBRound 4–7 rookie — estimate4848—00——
Kain MedranoWASLBActive484946−106619%
Karson ShararARILBRound 4–7 rookie — estimate4848—00——
Keyshaun ElliottCHILBRound 4–7 rookie — estimate4848—00——
Keyshawn James-NewbyPHILBRound 4–7 rookie — estimate4848—00——
Malcolm RodriguezDETLBActive485038−2010516%
Mohamed KamaraTBLBReserve4848—00——
Namdi ObiazorNELBRound 4–7 rookie — estimate4848—0013—
Parker HughesJAXLBRound 4–7 rookie — estimate · Reserve4848—00——
Quintayvious HutchinsNELBRound 4–7 rookie — estimate · Reserve4848—0016—
Red MurdockDENLBRound 4–7 rookie — estimate · Practice squad4848—00——
Ruben Hyppolite IICHILBReserve4848—00——
TJ ParkerBUFLBActive485041−2+17721%
Trevis GipsonCARLBActive484945−1011216%
Trey MooreMIALBRound 4–7 rookie — estimate · IR, may return4848—00——
Troy ReederNYJLBPractice squad4848—00——
Yasir AbdullahATLLBReserve485034−208413%
Zaire BarnesNYGLBActive4848—003—
Austin KeysWASLBActive4747—00——
Cian SloneLVDEUndrafted rookie — estimate4747—00——
Curtis RobinsonDALLBPractice squad4747—002—
Easton Mascarenas-ArnoldCLELBActive474928−20248%
Erick HunterNELBUndrafted rookie — estimate4747—007—
Ethan BurkeBALLBActive474753003310%
Jaden KellerNYJLBUndrafted rookie — estimate4747—00——
Jamal AdamsMINLBReserve4747—00——
James WilliamsTENLBActive474827−10285%
Javontae Jean-BaptisteWASLBActive474930−2−1227%
Jeremiah MoonCARLBReleased47474100417%
Joe Giles-HarrisCINLBActive4747—001—
Jose RamirezNELBReleased4747—008—
K'Lavon ChaissonWASLBActive474357+4022628%
Noah SewellCHILBActive4747480+1224%
Oren BurksCINILBActive474828−10264%
Que RobinsonDENLBActive474358+4+220426%
Tahj ChambersINDLBUndrafted rookie — estimate4747—00——
Wade WoodazHOULBActive474829−10217%
A.J. EpenesaPHILBActive464929−3−13812%
Amen OgbongbemigaDETLBActive4646—00——
Austin AjiakeINDLBActive464738−10498%
Bam Martin-ScottCARLBIR, may return4646—00——
Claudin CherelusCARLBReleased4646—001—
Desjuan JohnsonLADEActive464927−3+14814%
Grant StuardLALBActive4646—00——
JD BertrandATLLBReserve4646—00——
Jordan MageeWASLBIR, may return4646—009—
Jordan TurnerDENLBActive4646—003—
Kaleb Elarms-OrrBUFLBActive464835−205215%
Nick NiemannGBLBActive4646—00——
Shaka HeywardMIALBActive4646—001—
Swayze BozemanCINLBReserve4646—001—
Zion YoungBALLBActive465033−4+211228%
Branson CombsJAXLBActive454452+10539%
Brennan JacksonLVLBReserve4545—00——
Bryce BoettcherINDLBActive454833−309024%
Chazz SurrattSEALBActive4545—002—
Dorance ArmstrongWASDEActive454935−4012931%
Eku LeotaARILBActive454725−20528%
Joshua JosephsWASLBActive454832−307320%
Luke GiffordSFLBActive454629−10203%
Nathaniel WatsonCLELBPractice squad4545—00——
Nick MartinSFLBReserve4545—00——
Tyler BattyMINLBReserve4545—00——
Wesley BaileyLALBActive454740−2+17721%
Winston ReidCLELBActive4545—001—
Bo RichterMINLBActive4444—00——
Chaz ChamblissMINLBActive4444—00——
Marlowe WaxLACLBActive4444—005—
Tommy EichenbergLVLBActive444628−20599%
Buddy JohnsonCHILBActive4343—00——
Cooper McDonaldKCLBReserve4343—00——
Dre'Mont JonesNELBActive434153+2013819%
Jay HigginsBALLBActive4343—00——
Jeffrey BassaKCLBActive4343—0018—
Josh WoodsATLLBActive4343—0014—
Patrick Jones IICARLBActive434247+109614%
Shaun DolacLALBActive4343—0019—
Henry To'oTo'oHOULBActive423971+3+3518%
Jack KiserCINLBActive4242—00——
Matthew JudonSFOLBReleased4242—0014—
Patrick O'ConnellSEALBActive4242—004—
Segun OlubiLVLBActive4242—00——
Carl JonesBALLBActive4141—00——
Jeremiah Trotter Jr.PHILBActive413957+2+19014%
Milo EiflerTENLBReserve4141—00——
Smael Mondon Jr.PHILBActive4141—00——
Cam JonesKCLBActive4040—00——
D'Marco JacksonCHILBActive404132−1011717%
Del'Shawn PhillipsLACLBActive403846+2020626%
E.J. SpeedHOULBPUP list4040—00——
Jaylan FordNOLBActive4040—00——
Maema NjongmetaCARLBPractice squad4040—00——
Kristian WelchGBLBActive3939—00——
Ty'Ron HopperGBLBActive39394300457%
Jacob HummelHOULBReserve3838—00——
K.J. BrittNELBPractice squad3838—00——
Thomas IncoomCARLBActive38382700366%
Willie Gay Jr.MIALBActive384033−2016022%
Connor O'TooleSEALBActive3232—001—
Defensive Backs395 players · 259 played this season

Box scores record passes defended and interceptions but not the completions a defender allows. Coverage allowed arrives with the charted weekly data; until it is published for this season, a defensive back is graded on plays on the ball.

PlayerTeamPosStatusGradePreseasonThis SeasonChangeLast WeekSnapsSeason Share
Jevon HollandNYGSAFActive726391+9+330832%
Cooper DeJeanPHICBActive716581+6+334835%
Kamari LassiterHOUCBActive716975+2+233034%
Quentin LakeLASAFActive716192+10+131533%
Xavier McKinneyGBSAFActive717073+1+133434%
Evan WilliamsGBSAFActive706088+10+334234%
Budda BakerARISActive696283+7+231132%
Calen BullockHOUSAFActive696675+3+632533%
Julian LoveSEASAFActive696383+6030832%
Trent McDuffieLACBActive696481+5031432%
Xavier WattsATLSAFActive696871+1+134334%
Brandon JonesDENSAFActive686375+5042639%
Byron MurphyMINCBActive686478+4027930%
Jaquan BriskerPITSAFActive686377+5+130632%
Kyle HamiltonBALSAFActive686380+5031232%
Jordan BattleCINSAFActive675982+8032533%
Julian BlackmonNOSAFActive676474+3+333334%
Quinyon MitchellPHICBActive676276+5+230332%
Amani HookerTENSAFActive666082+6+226829%
Camryn BynumINDSAFActive666568+1+432533%
Dillon ThienemanCHISAFActive664989+17+126345%
Grant DelpitCLESAFActive666372+3+133934%
Renardo GreenSFCBActive666077+6032633%
Brian BranchDETCBPUP list6565—00——
Christian BenfordBUFCBActive6565630+227229%
Jaylen WatsonLACBActive656273+3+120424%
Keisean NixonGBDBActive655877+7+233334%
Reed BlankenshipHOUSAFActive656171+4+130632%
Christian GonzalezNECBActive6464660+117221%
Denzel WardCLECBActive645877+6+334034%
Jacob ParrishTBCBActive646078+4019623%
Jalen RamseyPITCBActive646366+1+230632%
Jamel DeanPITCBActive646274+2+516921%
Josh MetellusMINSAFActive646267+2029531%
Paulson AdeboNYGCBReserve6464—0010—
Ronnie Hickman Jr.CLESAFActive646267+2+233834%
Zyon McCollumTBCBActive646074+4+130031%
DaRon BlandDALCBActive636166+2+332733%
Daxton HillCINDBActive636169+2032333%
Derwin JamesLACFSActive636753−4019323%
Kerby JosephDETSAFPUP list6363—00——
Minkah FitzpatrickNYJFSActive6363660016720%
Talanoa HufangaDENSAFActive636071+3032133%
Andrew MukubaPHISAFActive626064+2+135035%
Devon WitherspoonSEACBActive626362−1+137637%
Jarrian JonesJAXCBActive625872+4+125928%
Kool-Aid McKinstryNOCBActive626165+1033334%
Malaki StarksBALSAFActive626557−3+131633%
Nate WigginsBALCBActive626359−1+231833%
Rasul DouglasWASCBActive625968+3022926%
Coby BryantCHICBReserve6161—00——
Jalen PitreHOUSAFActive616259−1030532%
Kam CurlLASAFActive616454−3+127930%
Kyle DuggerCINSAFActive61615700416%
Marlon HumphreyBALCBActive616258−1+125128%
Nick CrossWASSAFActive616255−1010914%
Riley MossDENCBActive6161630−226729%
A.J. TerrellATLCBReserve606149−10689%
Brandon CisseGBCBActive605071+10+1031649%
Cam HartLACCBActive605475+6+228731%
Chamarri ConnerKCDBActive6060590+1639%
Cole BishopBUFSAFActive606158−1+336436%
Dane BeltonNYJSAFActive605668+4+133534%
DeShon ElliottPITSAFIR, may return6060—00——
Denzel BurkeARICBActive605863+2+127630%
Jaycee HornCARCBReserve606349−3018822%
Jaylon JohnsonCHICBActive6060620+126028%
Jeremy ChinnLVSAFActive605964+1033334%
Kenny Moore IIPHICBActive606228−2+1456%
Kevin ByardNEFSActive606254−2+228831%
Marcus JonesNECBActive605770+3+123827%
Alontae TaylorTENCBActive596253−3033634%
Amik RobertsonWASCBActive595373+6032733%
Andrew WingardARISAFActive595863+1018222%
Brandon StephensNYJCBActive5959590+233134%
Carlton Davis IIINECBActive596057−1016220%
Craig WoodsonNESAFActive595767+2020524%
DJ Turner IICINCBActive595763+2032333%
Deommodore LenoirSFCBActive596447−5031733%
Isaiah RodgersMINCBActive595567+4027630%
Jourdan LewisJAXCBActive5959610021124%
Justin ReidNOSActive596056−1033334%
Malik MustaphaSFSAFActive596146−2011215%
Martin EmersonNOCBActive595866+1+2325%
Nahshon WrightNYJCBActive5959—00——
Sean Murphy-BuntingPITCBActive5959—00——
Tarheeb StillLACCBActive596156−2+129631%
Tykee SmithTBDBActive5959590+129431%
Tyson CampbellCLECBActive596057−1+124727%
Antonio JohnsonJAXSAFActive586053−2+129931%
Billy Bowman Jr.ATLCBActive586145−3012116%
Charvarius WardINDCBActive586054−2027730%
Cobie DurantDALCBActive585950−108712%
Cordale FlottTENCBActive585957−1+422526%
Harrison SmithMINFSActive586144−3014018%
Josh JobeSEACBActive585662+2037737%
Nohl WilliamsKCCBActive585566+3+225428%
Taylor RappDENSAFPractice squad586034−2−2659%
Terrion ArnoldSEACBExempt5858—00——
Tyler NubinNYGSAFActive5858560020624%
Andre CiscoNYJSAFActive575851−1017121%
Andru PhillipsNYGDBActive575851−1+121825%
Deonte BanksNYGCBActive575181+6017621%
Eric StokesLVCBActive575952−2+132133%
Jalen ThompsonDALDBReserve576238−5016720%
Javon BullardGBSAFActive575661+1+225028%
Kyler GordonCHICBActive5757—00——
Malik HookerDALFSActive575851−1010113%
Marcus HarrisTENCBActive575562+2+219023%
Mike JacksonCARCBReserve576330−6014919%
Nick EmmanworiSEASAFActive576145−4−121525%
Taron JohnsonLVCBActive575952−2027830%
Tyrique StevensonCHICBActive575852−1016620%
Xavier WoodsCHIFSReleased576133−4011615%
Alohi GilmanKCSAFActive565950−3026529%
Benjamin St-JusteGBCBActive5656—001—
Dee AlfordBUFCBActive565561+1+114618%
Donte JacksonLACCBActive565747−1011315%
Garrett WilliamsARICBActive565744−1+18812%
Hezekiah MassesLVCBActive564771+9021740%
Lathan RansomCARSAFActive565847−2015619%
Malachi MooreNYJSAFActive5656—008—
Malik MuhammadCHICBActive564771+9+121139%
Mansoor DelaneKCCBActive564972+7015332%
Mekhi BlackmonCLEDBActive565746−109813%
Mike HughesATLCBActive5656570+130632%
Montaric BrownJAXCBActive565750−1012316%
Treydan StukesLVSAFActive565066+6+322240%
Cam Taylor-BrittINDCBActive55554300426%
Chuck ClarkDETSAFActive555260+3031833%
Daylen EverettePITCBActive555065+5+615432%
Elijah MoldenLACCBActive555840−3+113517%
Jaylon JonesTENDBActive5555—00——
Jonas SankerNOSAFActive555944−4+121425%
Josh WallaceLACBActive555168+4+419623%
Kamren KinchensLASAFActive555747−2013117%
Kris Abrams-DraineDENCBActive555074+5+516620%
Kristian FultonKCCBActive555457+1011515%
Roger McCrearyDETCBActive555358+2+126929%
Tony AdamsTENSAFActive555645−1+29012%
Trey AmosWASCBIR, may return5555—00——
Dadrion Taylor-DemersonARISAFActive545629−20487%
Isaiah Pola-MaoLVSAFActive545640−2011215%
Kevin Winston Jr.TENSAFActive545357+1027129%
Max MeltonARICBActive5454550+119523%
Michael TaaffeMIASAFActive544762+7028747%
Mike SainristilWASCBActive545934−5017321%
Nate HobbsSFCBReserve5454—00——
Nick ScottCARSAFActive545645−2+214718%
Quincy RileyNOCBActive5454550+230132%
Starling Thomas VARICBActive5454—00——
Tony JeffersonLACSActive545649−2021024%
Travis HunterJAXCBActive544872+6+124928%
Will JohnsonARICBReserve545550−1011114%
Ashtyn DavisSFSAFActive5353—00——
Brandin EcholsPITCBActive5353—0017—
Caelen CarsonDALDBActive5353—0017—
Caleb DownsDALSAFActive534957+4+132350%
Carrington ValentineGBDBActive5353440+2365%
Chau Smith-WadeCARCBActive535519−20375%
Chidobe AwuzieBALCBActive535538−208011%
Chris JohnsonMIACBActive534959+4030448%
Dante Trader Jr.MIASAFActive534864+5024127%
Dorian StrongBUFCBNon-football injury5353—00——
Emmanuel ForbesLACBActive535439−1+1679%
Genesis SmithLACSAFActive534765+6+116934%
Jack JonesSFCBActive535443−10639%
James PierreMINCBActive535165+2011014%
Jason PinnockNYGSAFActive5353510+2629%
Jonathan JonesPHIDBActive535442−10548%
Maxwell HairstonBUFCBActive535742−4+126229%
Myles HardenCLECBActive535065+3+121825%
Rayshawn JenkinsPITDBActive535633−3012616%
Terell SmithPITCBActive5353—00——
Thomas HarperDETSAFReserve535447−108712%
Upton StoutSFCBActive535839−5019123%
Avonte MaddoxDETFSReserve5252510011215%
Benjamin MorrisonTBCBActive5252540010214%
Bryan CookCINSAFActive525640−4022225%
Clark Phillips IIICHICBActive5252—00——
Derek Stingley Jr.HOUCBActive524664+6+132933%
Jakorian BennettPHIDBIR, may return5252—00——
Jalen DavisCINCBReserve5252500012316%
Jalen MillsDETCBReleased525323−10264%
Jaylinn HawkinsBALSAFActive525740−5026028%
Johnathan BaldwinGBSAFReserve5252—00——
Jordan HowdenNOSAFActive5252—007—
Shavon Revel Jr.DALCBActive525538−3013417%
Bryce HallHOUCBActive5151—00——
C.J. Gardner-JohnsonBUFSAFActive514465+7036636%
Cameron MitchellINDDBReserve5151—00——
Christian IzienDETSAFActive5151500016320%
Darien PorterLVCBActive515053+1+19913%
Darrick ForrestSFSAFReserve5151—00——
Davison IgbinosunBUFCBActive515053+1+120238%
Donovan McMillonCLESAFActive5151—00——
Eric MurrayJAXSActive515536−4019123%
Fabian MoreauWASCBActive515242−107210%
Greg Newsome IINYGCBActive513977+12+130031%
Ifeatu MelifonwuTBSAFActive515332−20639%
Jaden HicksKCSAFActive515248−1021825%
Jarvis Brownlee Jr.NYJDBActive515734−6021024%
Jaylen McColloughLASAFActive515527−409813%
Jeremy ReavesWASDBActive515054+1030732%
Joshua WilliamsTENCBActive5151—00——
Kevin KnowlesTBDBActive5151—00——
Noah IgbinogheneCLECBActive5151—0010—
Riq WoolenPHICBActive514468+7+227830%
Trevon DiggsSEACBActive515217−1−1213%
Will Lee IIICARCBActive514758+4+219938%
Alijah ClarkDALDBActive50504500294%
Alijah HuzzieJAXCBActive5050—00——
Azareye'h ThomasNYJCBActive504168+9+133534%
Bud ClarkSEASAFRound 2–3 rookie — estimate · Reserve5050—00——
Christian Roland-WallaceKCCBActive505227−20558%
D.J. ReedDETCBActive504462+6036936%
Dallis FlowersCHICBReserve5050—00——
Darrell Baker Jr.MIACBPUP list5050—00——
Emmanuel McNeil-WarrenCLESAFActive5050510+110925%
Isaiah OliverTENFSActive5050510+1284%
Ja'Quan McMillianDENCBActive504660+4+526629%
Jakobe ThomasMINSAFRound 2–3 rookie — estimate5050—00——
Jalen HuskeyJAXSAFRound 2–3 rookie — estimate5050—00——
Jerrick Reed IIARISAFActive5050—00——
Julian NealSEACBRound 2–3 rookie — estimate · Reserve5050—002—
Justin WalleyINDCBActive504657+4022841%
Keith Abney IIDETCBActive504764+308420%
Keyon MartinBALCBActive5050490+1244%
Marcus EppsPHISAFActive505335−3011915%
Reddy StewardDALDBPractice squad505231−208712%
Robert Spears-JenningsPITSAFActive504765+307619%
Rock Ya-SinDETCBActive505337−3017221%
Storm DuckMIACBPUP list5050—00——
A.J. HaulcyINDSAFActive495048−1+125143%
Damarri MathisCLEDBReserve4949—00——
Decamerion RichardsonNOCBActive4949—00——
Dell PettusNESAFReserve49492900203%
Jessie BatesATLFSActive494655+3+233134%
Julius BrentsMIACBActive495141−2020324%
Kelee RingoPHICBActive4949—00——
Kindle VildorNECBActive49495400527%
Mac McWilliamsPHICBActive4949—003—
Nikko ReedNYGDBActive4949—00——
Sydney BrownATLSAFActive495044−1011114%
Tacario DavisCINCBActive495042−106717%
Terrell BurgessTENSAFActive494856+10406%
Zakee WheatleyCARSAFActive494754+2+512628%
Charles WoodsNECBActive484368+5+314418%
Christian BraswellJAXCBReleased4848—0015—
D'Angelo PondsNYJCBActive485022−20226%
Damar HamlinBUFSAFActive485127−3010614%
Darrell Luter Jr.LVCBActive4848—00——
Elijah HicksCHISAFActive48482300223%
Erick HallettTENSAFReleased4848—0011—
Isaiah SimmonsCARSAFActive4848—006—
JL SkinnerDENSAFActive4848—002—
Jaylen ReedNESAFActive484939−1010214%
Jaylin SimpsonMIACBActive4848—005—
Jaylin SmithHOUCBReserve4848—007—
Jordan HancockBUFCBReserve4848—0013—
Josh BlackwellCHICBActive4848—00——
Keionte ScottTBCBActive484751+1018636%
Korie BlackNYGCBIR, may return4848—00——
Marques SigleSFSAFActive484944−1023727%
Mike BrownNESAFActive484927−10345%
Rico PaytonNYGCBReserve4848—00——
Sauce GardnerINDCBActive484358+5031633%
Siran NealSFDBActive4848—00——
Tre BrownNYJCBReserve4848—00——
Zayne AndersonMIASAFActive484943−109713%
Andre FullerSEACBRound 4–7 rookie — estimate · Practice squad4747—00——
Anthony KendallBUFCBPractice squad474825−10315%
Asante Samuel Jr.PITCBActive474161+6+128130%
Charles DemmingsMINCBRound 4–7 rookie — estimate4747—002—
Cole WisniewskiPHISAFRound 4–7 rookie — estimate4747—00——
D.J. IveyCINCBActive474844−109413%
Dalton JohnsonLVSAFRound 4–7 rookie — estimate4747—00——
Derion KendrickDALCBActive4747—00——
Devin MooreDALCBRound 4–7 rookie — estimate · IR, may return4747—00——
Devon KeyDENSAFActive474925−2−1649%
Domani JacksonGBCBRound 4–7 rookie — estimate · Practice squad4747—00——
Ennis Rakestraw Jr.DETCBActive474748008912%
Ephesians PrysockSFCBRound 4–7 rookie — estimate4747—00——
Jadon CanadyKCCBRound 4–7 rookie — estimate4747—001—
Jahdae BarronDENCBActive475138−4−222225%
Jalon KilgoreBUFSAFRound 4–7 rookie — estimate4747—00——
Jason Marshall Jr.MIACBActive475139−4026529%
Ji'Ayir BrownSFSAFActive474356+4032133%
Josh HayesTBDBIR, may return4747—00——
Josh NewtonCINCBActive4747—00——
Karon PruntyNECBRound 4–7 rookie — estimate4747—003—
Kyle LouisMIALBRound 4–7 rookie — estimate · Reserve4747—003—
Lorenzo Styles Jr.NOSAFRound 4–7 rookie — estimate4747—00——
Michael DansbySEACBRound 4–7 rookie — estimate · Practice squad4747—00——
Miles ScottDENSAFRound 4–7 rookie — estimate · Practice squad4747—00——
Nick McCloudCHICBActive4747—00——
Rayuan Lane IIIJAXSAFActive474841−1012016%
TJ HallNODBRound 4–7 rookie — estimate · Practice squad4747—00——
Theo JacksonMINDBActive475037−3019123%
Toriano Pride Jr.CLECBRound 4–7 rookie — estimate4747—00——
VJ PayneNYJSAFRound 4–7 rookie — estimate · IR, may return4747—00——
Akayleb EvansCARCBActive464551+1011715%
Avery SmithSEACBUndrafted rookie — estimate4646—00——
Ayden GarnesTBCBUndrafted rookie — estimate4646—001—
Bishop FitzgeraldDETSAFUndrafted rookie — estimate4646—00——
C.J. HendersonATLCBActive464160+5023126%
Cam LampkinLADBNo record yet — estimate4646—00——
Channing CanadaNECBUndrafted rookie — estimate4646—005—
Colton HoodNYGCBActive465034−4012528%
Doneiko SlaughterPITDBUndrafted rookie — estimate4646—00——
Elliott DavisonNESAFNo record yet — estimate4646—0010—
Isas WaxterLACDBNo record yet — estimate4646—00——
Jabbar MuhammadJAXCBNo record yet — estimate4646—002—
Jay WardMINSAFActive4646—002—
Jonathan OwensINDSAFActive4646—004—
Juanyeh ThomasDALSAFActive4646—001—
Julius WoodMIASAFNo record yet — estimate4646—0017—
Kalen KingARICBNo record yet — estimate4646—0010—
Kapena GushikenINDCBUndrafted rookie — estimate4646—008—
Keondre JacksonBALSAFNo record yet — estimate4646—001—
Kitan CrawfordARISAFActive4646—007—
Malcolm DeWalt IVATLCBUndrafted rookie — estimate4646—00——
Maximus PulleyLASAFUndrafted rookie — estimate4646—00——
Micah RobinsonTENCBActive464834−2011215%
Michael ReidNOSAFNo record yet — estimate4646—00——
Miles KillebrewTBSAFActive4646—004—
Nehemiah PritchettSEACBActive464262+4015920%
Reese TaylorMIADBNo record yet — estimate4646—00——
Robert LongerbeamATLCBNo record yet — estimate4646—00——
Skyler ThomasCHISAFUndrafted rookie — estimate4646—003—
Tremon SmithHOUCBActive4646—001—
Ty OkadaSEASAFActive4646470011515%
Xavier NwankpaKCSAFUndrafted rookie — estimate4646—002—
Zemaiah VaughnMINCBNo record yet — estimate4646—003—
Antoine Winfield Jr.TBSAFActive454351+2023426%
Brenden SchoolerNESAFActive4545—0010—
Deane LeonardLACCBActive454629−10436%
George OdumHOUDBPractice squad4545—00——
Jacob ThomasMINSAFActive454623−10226%
Jermod McCoyLVCBActive454724−20308%
Joey Porter Jr.DALCBActive454455+1+1254%
Kamari RamseyHOUSAFActive454728−204011%
Mike FordATLDBActive4545—001—
PJ JulesCINSAFActive454637−104011%
Pat Surtain IIDENCBActive4545450024327%
Tre'von MoehrigCARSAFActive4545470027530%
Ameer SpeedDALCBActive444542−1+17610%
Art GreenARICBPractice squad4444—00——
DeMarcco HellamsATLSAFActive444347+10203%
Jammie RobinsonATLSAFActive4444—00——
L'Jarius SneedKCCBActive444058+4+121124%
Michael Carter IIPHICBActive444346+1013117%
Rodney ShelleyLACDBActive444623−20319%
Tristin McCollumLVDBActive4444—00——
Wydett Williams Jr.ARISAFActive444636−2010124%
Avieon TerrellATLCBActive435026−7+114130%
Caleb RansawJAXSAFReserve43—29—05915%
Chandler RiversBALCBActive434731−4010424%
Darren HallWASCBPractice squad4343—001—
David LongNODBReserve4343—00——
Kamal HaddenGBCBActive4343—007—
Kendell BrooksTENSAFReserve4343—00——
Markquese BellDALSAFActive434441−1013517%
Nic JonesNYGCBActive4343—005—
Percy ButlerWASSAFActive434426−10325%
R.J. MickensLACSAFActive434529−2010814%
T.J. TampaBALCBReserve4343—00——
Elijah CampbellNYGDBActive4242—00——
Hunter WohlerINDSAFActive424626−406917%
Sam Franklin Jr.BUFSAFActive4242—00——
Ja'Marcus IngramHOUCBActive4141—00——
Qwan'tez StiggersNYJDBActive4141—00——
Rejzohn WrightNODBReserve4141—00——
Rodney ThomasSEASAFActive413947+2026128%
Tycen AndersonDENSAFActive4141—001—
Ar'Darius WashingtonNYGSAFActive404125−10477%
Cam LewisCHICBActive4040390018022%
M.J. StewartHOUSAFActive4040—00——
Marcellas Dial Jr.MIACBActive4040—00——
Robert RochellCARCBActive4040—00——
AJ FinleySEASAFPractice squad394027−107110%
Daniel ThomasCLESAFActive3939—00——
K'Von WallaceBALSAFActive3939—002—
Khalil DorseyDETCBActive3939—002—
P.J. LockeDALDBReserve394024−10315%
Quan MartinWASSAFActive394038−1025628%
Tyler OwensWASDBActive3939—00——
Ja'Sir TaylorCINCBIR, may return3838—00——
Kaevon MerriweatherJAXSAFActive38382900213%
Kei'Trel ClarkARICBActive383841006910%
Kitan OladapoGBSAFActive3838—008—
Joey BlountARISAFReserve3636—00——
Kendall WilliamsonLACSAFActive3636—00——
Russ YeastCINSAFPractice squad35352900213%
Jarrick Bernard-ConverseNYGCBReserve2929—00——
Specialists (K, P, LS)102 players · 99 played this season

Kickers are graded on points above what an average kicker makes from the same distances, punters on net yards and kicks inside the 20, and long snappers on role alone.

PlayerTeamPosStatusGradePreseasonThis SeasonChangeLast WeekSampleSeason Share
Chase McLaughlinTBKActive898698+302529%
Will ReichardMINKActive888399+502328%
Spencer ShraderINDKActive868098+6+13134%
Ka'imi FairbairnHOUKActive858485+1+12933%
Rigoberto SanchezINDPActive828471−2−31419%
Jack FoxDETPActive818472−301924%
Austin BrinkmanHOULSActive808761−704424%
Brandon AubreyDALKActive778459−702529%
Jason SandersNYJKActive777874−1+32227%
Jordan StoutNYGPActive777584+2−22328%
Logan CookeJAXPActive778355−6+21924%
Nick FolkATLKActive759429−1902529%
Cam LittleJAXKActive748159−7+22933%
Tress WayWASPActive748547−1102529%
Bryan AngerDALPActive737277+1−11318%
Ryan RehkowCINPActive738242−9−11621%
Cameron DickerLACKActive728727−1502025%
Christian KuntzPITLSActive7171690+14525%
Jason MyersSEAKActive7171710−42832%
Michael DicksonSEAPActive717366−2+12529%
Alex WardLVLSActive707358−304424%
Evan McPhersonCINKActive705997+1102429%
Austin McNamaraNYJPActive698535−16−12731%
Chris StollSEALSActive697650−7−15428%
Matt AraizaKCPActive696394+6+11419%
Mitchell FraboniDENLSActive696775+2+55428%
Cairo SantosCHIKActive687846−10−42832%
Corliss WaitmanSFPActive686582+301621%
Jake BatesDETKActive686380+502832%
Josh HarrisLACLSActive688222−14−14023%
Andre SzmytCLEKActive676671+1−52227%
Chris BoswellPITKActive668330−17−32933%
AJ ColeLVPActive646367+102227%
Cal AdomitisNOLSReleased64738−902214%
Daniel WhelanGBPActive646172+3+12529%
Ryan WrightNOPActive647636−12−32529%
Tommy TownsendTENPActive647247−802832%
Braden MannPHIPActive636757−4−73336%
Blake GillikinARIPActive618414−23−22832%
Harrison MevisLAKReleased607715−1702227%
James WinchesterKCLSActive605480+603721%
Tommy Doman Jr.BUFPActive604792+13+21229%
Sam MartinCARPActive595574+401823%
Eddy PineiroSFKActive587128−1302630%
Jeremy CrawshawDENPActive585367+5+13235%
Julian AshbyNELSActive586630−8−13721%
Mitch WishnowskyNEPActive586246−4+21823%
Tyler LoopBALKActive585466+4−52832%
Wil LutzDENKActive587022−12+12126%
J.K. ScottLACPActive575951−202529%
Ryan EckleyBALPActive574770+10+62646%
Andrew DePaolaMINLSActive564395+13+14726%
Matthew OrzechGBLSActive564493+1204424%
Tyler BassBUFKActive565067+6+33336%
Bryce BaringerNEPReserve5454—00——
Joey SlyeTENKActive545067+4+71722%
Jon WeeksSFLSActive544776+704424%
Matt GayLVKActive544374+11+22933%
Jake BaileyATLPActive535937−6−22126%
Jake ElliottPHIKActive534289+11+11823%
Tory TaylorCHIPActive514670+5+11722%
Ben MannNYGLSActive504066+10+14138%
Andy BorregalesNEKActive495926−10−12529%
Brett ThorsonMINPActive495341−401330%
Corey BojorquezCLEPActive493674+13+23134%
Daniel CarlsonNOKActive496122−12−12731%
Hogan HattenDETLSActive494756+2−14726%
Riley PattersonMIAKActive49599−10−11520%
Dominic ZvadaNYGKActive485046−2+32546%
Chad RylandARIKActive474356+4+32832%
Ryan FitzgeraldCARKActive474063+7+22630%
Evan DeckersTBLSActive464841−204123%
Rocco UnderwoodPHILSActive464056+604238%
Zach WoodNOLSActive464822−20107%
Cameron JohnstonPITPActive452883+17+42630%
Harrison ButkerKCKActive435126−8−32832%
Johnny HekkerMINPReleased43511−801217%
Riley DixonTBPActive42569−14−22731%
Ross MatiscikJAXLSActive424530−303420%
Casey KreiterARILSActive412488+1704726%
Nick MooreBALLSActive413169+10+14525%
Blake GrupeLAKActive4040—001—
Bradley PinionMIAPActive404328−301722%
Beau GardnerCHILSPractice squad38—30—01720%
Drew StevensWASKActive385022−12−12242%
Rex SunaharaCLELSActive373546+204324%
Trey SmackGBKActive374527−8+32546%
Scott DalyCHILSActive363917−302516%
Joe CardonaLALSActive333330004023%
William WagnerCINLSActive3232350−14023%
Ethan EvansLAPActive313615−5−21924%
Kai KroegerHOUPActive311866+13+22328%
Reid FergusonBUFLSActive31394−803621%
Thomas HennessyNYJLSActive311969+12+14324%
Morgan CoxTENLSActive303030003621%
Tyler OttWASLSActive302738+304726%
Liam McCulloughATLLSActive283022−2−14123%
Jacob BobenmoyerJAXLSActive2727—00——
J.J. JansenCARLSActive262142+503521%
Tucker AddingtonMIALSActive222414−203420%
Luke RhodesINDLSActive21259−4−14023%
Trent SiegDALLSActive10118−103621%

Past Seasons

Final grades for every completed season, kept as the record the model learns from. Open a season to see its team, unit and player grades.

2025 — Player and Unit GradesFinal

Loading the 2025 grades… Open the 2025 grades page

2024 — Player and Unit GradesFinal

Loading the 2024 grades… Open the 2024 grades page

2023 — Player and Unit GradesFinal

Loading the 2023 grades… Open the 2023 grades page

2022 — Player and Unit GradesFinal

Loading the 2022 grades… Open the 2022 grades page

2021 — Player and Unit GradesFinal

Loading the 2021 grades… Open the 2021 grades page

2020 — Player and Unit GradesFinal

Loading the 2020 grades… Open the 2020 grades page

2019 — Player and Unit GradesFinal

Loading the 2019 grades… Open the 2019 grades page

2018 — Player and Unit GradesFinal

Loading the 2018 grades… Open the 2018 grades page

Loading live game data…

View the live game on ESPN →

Live data from ESPN's public scoreboard API, fetched when you opened this — gridiron-local doesn't store or re-publish it.